House Prices

Oak Island Revere, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$599,196
average size per house2043 ft²
average price per ft²313 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Oak Island Revere, MA is $297.35/ sqft to $328.65/ sqft. An average home with 2043 sqft costs approximately $647,581 to $715,747. Revere, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02151, while the highest are in ZIP 02151. The average price per sqare feet is $313. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Oak Island Revere

02151314 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Oak Island Revere

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $278,277 -53.6%
2011 $267,516 -55.4%
2012 $266,796 -55.5%
2013 $276,768 -53.8%
2014 $290,530 -51.5%
2015 $305,442 -49.0%
2016 $321,382 -46.4%
2017 $338,728 -43.5%
2018 $357,455 -40.3%
2019 $374,029 -37.6%
2020 $393,365 -34.4%
2021 $447,410 -25.3%
2022 $521,579 -13.0%
2023 $550,030 -8.2%
2024 $581,850 -2.9%
2025 $599,196 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Oak Island Revere over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Oak Island Revere

Loan amount: $599,196

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,746.44

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,193.71  –  Principal portion: $552.72

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $38,126.64 $6,830.60 $592,365.40
2 $37,676.72 $7,280.53 $585,084.87
3 $37,197.16 $7,760.08 $577,324.79
4 $36,686.01 $8,271.23 $569,053.55
5 $36,141.20 $8,816.05 $560,237.51
6 $35,560.50 $9,396.75 $550,840.76
7 $34,941.55 $10,015.70 $540,825.06
8 $34,281.82 $10,675.42 $530,149.64
9 $33,578.65 $11,378.60 $518,771.04
10 $32,829.16 $12,128.09 $506,642.95
11 $32,030.29 $12,926.95 $493,716.00
12 $31,178.81 $13,778.43 $479,937.56
13 $30,271.24 $14,686.00 $465,251.56
14 $29,303.90 $15,653.35 $449,598.21
15 $28,272.83 $16,684.42 $432,913.80
16 $27,173.85 $17,783.40 $415,130.40
17 $26,002.48 $18,954.77 $396,175.63
18 $24,753.96 $20,203.29 $375,972.34
19 $23,423.19 $21,534.06 $354,438.29
20 $22,004.77 $22,952.48 $331,485.81
21 $20,492.92 $24,464.33 $307,021.48
22 $18,881.49 $26,075.76 $280,945.72
23 $17,163.91 $27,793.34 $253,152.39
24 $15,333.20 $29,624.05 $223,528.34
25 $13,381.90 $31,575.34 $191,953.00
26 $11,302.07 $33,655.17 $158,297.83
27 $9,085.25 $35,871.99 $122,425.83
28 $6,722.41 $38,234.84 $84,191.00
29 $4,203.93 $40,753.31 $43,437.68
30 $1,519.56 $43,437.68 $0.00