House Prices

Wellington Hill Mattapan, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$804,201
average size per house2584 ft²
average price per ft²319 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Wellington Hill Mattapan, MA is $303.05/ sqft to $334.95/ sqft. An average home with 2584 sqft costs approximately $801,093 to $885,418. Mattapan, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02126, while the highest are in ZIP 02126. The average price per sqare feet is $319. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Wellington Hill Mattapan

02126310 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Wellington Hill Mattapan

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $373,485 -53.6%
2011 $359,043 -55.4%
2012 $358,076 -55.5%
2013 $371,460 -53.8%
2014 $389,931 -51.5%
2015 $409,943 -49.0%
2016 $431,337 -46.4%
2017 $454,618 -43.5%
2018 $479,752 -40.3%
2019 $501,997 -37.6%
2020 $527,948 -34.4%
2021 $600,484 -25.3%
2022 $700,029 -13.0%
2023 $738,213 -8.2%
2024 $780,920 -2.9%
2025 $804,201 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Wellington Hill Mattapan over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Wellington Hill Mattapan

Loan amount: $804,201

Interest rate: 6.14%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,893.17

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,113.49  –  Principal portion: $779.68

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,094.10 $9,623.97 $794,577.03
2 $48,486.48 $10,231.59 $784,345.44
3 $47,840.49 $10,877.58 $773,467.85
4 $47,153.72 $11,564.35 $761,903.50
5 $46,423.59 $12,294.49 $749,609.01
6 $45,647.35 $13,070.72 $736,538.29
7 $44,822.11 $13,895.96 $722,642.33
8 $43,944.77 $14,773.30 $707,869.03
9 $43,012.03 $15,706.04 $692,162.99
10 $42,020.41 $16,697.66 $675,465.32
11 $40,966.18 $17,751.90 $657,713.43
12 $39,845.38 $18,872.69 $638,840.74
13 $38,653.83 $20,064.25 $618,776.49
14 $37,387.04 $21,331.03 $597,445.45
15 $36,040.27 $22,677.80 $574,767.65
16 $34,608.47 $24,109.60 $550,658.05
17 $33,086.28 $25,631.80 $525,026.25
18 $31,467.97 $27,250.10 $497,776.15
19 $29,747.49 $28,970.58 $468,805.57
20 $27,918.39 $30,799.68 $438,005.89
21 $25,973.81 $32,744.27 $405,261.62
22 $23,906.45 $34,811.63 $370,449.99
23 $21,708.56 $37,009.51 $333,440.48
24 $19,371.91 $39,346.17 $294,094.31
25 $16,887.72 $41,830.35 $252,263.96
26 $14,246.70 $44,471.37 $207,792.59
27 $11,438.93 $47,279.14 $160,513.44
28 $8,453.89 $50,264.19 $110,249.26
29 $5,280.38 $53,437.69 $56,811.56
30 $1,906.51 $56,811.56 $0.00