House Prices

Jackson Square Jamaica Plain, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,078,920
average size per house2349 ft²
average price per ft²434 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jackson Square Jamaica Plain, MA is $412.3/ sqft to $455.7/ sqft. An average home with 2349 sqft costs approximately $914,258 to $1,010,495. Jamaica Plain, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02130, while the highest are in ZIP 02130. The average price per sqare feet is $434. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jackson Square Jamaica Plain

02130409 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jackson Square Jamaica Plain

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $501,070 -53.6%
2011 $481,694 -55.4%
2012 $480,397 -55.5%
2013 $498,353 -53.8%
2014 $523,133 -51.5%
2015 $549,982 -49.0%
2016 $578,684 -46.4%
2017 $609,918 -43.5%
2018 $643,637 -40.3%
2019 $673,482 -37.6%
2020 $708,297 -34.4%
2021 $805,612 -25.3%
2022 $939,163 -13.0%
2023 $990,391 -8.2%
2024 $1,047,686 -2.9%
2025 $1,078,920 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jackson Square Jamaica Plain over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jackson Square Jamaica Plain

Loan amount: $1,078,920

Interest rate: 5.66%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,237.46

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,092.50  –  Principal portion: $1,144.96

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $60,747.68 $14,101.89 $1,064,818.11
2 $59,927.88 $14,921.69 $1,049,896.42
3 $59,060.43 $15,789.14 $1,034,107.28
4 $58,142.55 $16,707.02 $1,017,400.26
5 $57,171.30 $17,678.27 $999,721.99
6 $56,143.60 $18,705.97 $981,016.02
7 $55,056.15 $19,793.42 $961,222.60
8 $53,905.49 $20,944.08 $940,278.52
9 $52,687.93 $22,161.64 $918,116.88
10 $51,399.59 $23,449.98 $894,666.90
11 $50,036.35 $24,813.22 $869,853.68
12 $48,593.87 $26,255.70 $843,597.98
13 $47,067.53 $27,782.04 $815,815.93
14 $45,452.45 $29,397.12 $786,418.82
15 $43,743.49 $31,106.08 $755,312.73
16 $41,935.17 $32,914.40 $722,398.33
17 $40,021.74 $34,827.84 $687,570.50
18 $37,997.06 $36,852.51 $650,717.99
19 $35,854.69 $38,994.88 $611,723.11
20 $33,587.77 $41,261.80 $570,461.31
21 $31,189.06 $43,660.51 $526,800.80
22 $28,650.92 $46,198.65 $480,602.15
23 $25,965.21 $48,884.36 $431,717.79
24 $23,123.38 $51,726.19 $379,991.60
25 $20,116.35 $54,733.22 $325,258.38
26 $16,934.50 $57,915.07 $267,343.31
27 $13,567.68 $61,281.89 $206,061.41
28 $10,005.13 $64,844.44 $141,216.98
29 $6,235.48 $68,614.09 $72,602.89