House Prices

Suffolk Downs East Boston, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$814,607
average size per house1370 ft²
average price per ft²651 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Suffolk Downs East Boston, MA is $618.45/ sqft to $683.55/ sqft. An average home with 1370 sqft costs approximately $926,921 to $1,024,492. East Boston, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02128, while the highest are in ZIP 02128. The average price per sqare feet is $651. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Suffolk Downs East Boston

02128605 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Suffolk Downs East Boston

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $378,318 -53.6%
2011 $363,689 -55.4%
2012 $362,709 -55.5%
2013 $376,267 -53.8%
2014 $394,976 -51.5%
2015 $415,248 -49.0%
2016 $436,918 -46.4%
2017 $460,500 -43.5%
2018 $485,960 -40.3%
2019 $508,493 -37.6%
2020 $534,779 -34.4%
2021 $608,254 -25.3%
2022 $709,087 -13.0%
2023 $747,765 -8.2%
2024 $791,025 -2.9%
2025 $814,607 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Suffolk Downs East Boston over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Suffolk Downs East Boston

Loan amount: $814,607

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,183.20

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,455.90  –  Principal portion: $727.30

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $53,203.39 $8,995.07 $805,611.93
2 $52,594.86 $9,603.60 $796,008.33
3 $51,945.16 $10,253.29 $785,755.04
4 $51,251.51 $10,946.94 $774,808.10
5 $50,510.94 $11,687.52 $763,120.58
6 $49,720.27 $12,478.19 $750,642.39
7 $48,876.10 $13,322.35 $737,320.04
8 $47,974.83 $14,223.63 $723,096.41
9 $47,012.58 $15,185.87 $707,910.53
10 $45,985.24 $16,213.22 $691,697.32
11 $44,888.39 $17,310.06 $674,387.25
12 $43,717.35 $18,481.11 $655,906.14
13 $42,467.08 $19,731.38 $636,174.77
14 $41,132.22 $21,066.23 $615,108.53
15 $39,707.07 $22,491.39 $592,617.15
16 $38,185.50 $24,012.96 $568,604.19
17 $36,560.99 $25,637.46 $542,966.73
18 $34,826.59 $27,371.87 $515,594.86
19 $32,974.84 $29,223.61 $486,371.25
20 $30,997.83 $31,200.62 $455,170.62
21 $28,887.07 $33,311.38 $421,859.24
22 $26,633.51 $35,564.94 $386,294.30
23 $24,227.50 $37,970.95 $348,323.34
24 $21,658.72 $40,539.73 $307,783.61
25 $18,916.16 $43,282.30 $264,501.31
26 $15,988.06 $46,210.40 $218,290.91
27 $12,861.87 $49,336.59 $168,954.32
28 $9,524.19 $52,674.27 $116,280.05
29 $5,960.71 $56,237.75 $60,042.30
30 $2,156.15 $60,042.30 $0.00