House Prices

Shurtleff Chelsea, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$492,224
average size per house1812 ft²
average price per ft²298 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Shurtleff Chelsea, MA is $283.1/ sqft to $312.9/ sqft. An average home with 1812 sqft costs approximately $560,685 to $619,704. Chelsea, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02150, while the highest are in ZIP 02150. The average price per sqare feet is $298. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Shurtleff Chelsea

02150292 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Shurtleff Chelsea

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $228,598 -53.6%
2011 $219,758 -55.4%
2012 $219,166 -55.5%
2013 $227,358 -53.8%
2014 $238,663 -51.5%
2015 $250,912 -49.0%
2016 $264,007 -46.4%
2017 $278,256 -43.5%
2018 $293,640 -40.3%
2019 $307,255 -37.6%
2020 $323,139 -34.4%
2021 $367,536 -25.3%
2022 $428,464 -13.0%
2023 $451,835 -8.2%
2024 $477,975 -2.9%
2025 $492,224 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Shurtleff Chelsea over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Shurtleff Chelsea

Loan amount: $492,224

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,129.99

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,690.00  –  Principal portion: $439.99

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,118.42 $5,441.45 $486,782.55
2 $31,750.65 $5,809.22 $480,973.33
3 $31,358.02 $6,201.85 $474,771.47
4 $30,938.85 $6,621.02 $468,150.45
5 $30,491.35 $7,068.52 $461,081.93
6 $30,013.61 $7,546.26 $453,535.67
7 $29,503.58 $8,056.30 $445,479.37
8 $28,959.07 $8,600.80 $436,878.57
9 $28,377.76 $9,182.11 $427,696.46
10 $27,757.17 $9,802.71 $417,893.75
11 $27,094.63 $10,465.25 $407,428.51
12 $26,387.31 $11,172.57 $396,255.94
13 $25,632.18 $11,927.69 $384,328.25
14 $24,826.02 $12,733.86 $371,594.39
15 $23,965.37 $13,594.51 $357,999.89
16 $23,046.55 $14,513.32 $343,486.56
17 $22,065.63 $15,494.24 $327,992.32
18 $21,018.41 $16,541.46 $311,450.86
19 $19,900.42 $17,659.46 $293,791.40
20 $18,706.86 $18,853.02 $274,938.38
21 $17,432.63 $20,127.25 $254,811.14
22 $16,072.28 $21,487.60 $233,323.54
23 $14,619.98 $22,939.89 $210,383.65
24 $13,069.53 $24,490.34 $185,893.31
25 $11,414.29 $26,145.58 $159,747.73
26 $9,647.18 $27,912.70 $131,835.03
27 $7,760.63 $29,799.25 $102,035.79
28 $5,746.57 $31,813.30 $70,222.48
29 $3,596.39 $33,963.49 $36,258.99
30 $1,300.88 $36,258.99 $0.00