House Prices

Chelsea Waterfront Chelsea, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$492,675
average size per house1813 ft²
average price per ft²298 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Chelsea Waterfront Chelsea, MA is $283.1/ sqft to $312.9/ sqft. An average home with 1813 sqft costs approximately $561,507 to $620,613. Chelsea, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02150, while the highest are in ZIP 02150. The average price per sqare feet is $298. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Chelsea Waterfront Chelsea

02150293 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Chelsea Waterfront Chelsea

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $228,807 -53.6%
2011 $219,959 -55.4%
2012 $219,367 -55.5%
2013 $227,566 -53.8%
2014 $238,882 -51.5%
2015 $251,142 -49.0%
2016 $264,249 -46.4%
2017 $278,511 -43.5%
2018 $293,909 -40.3%
2019 $307,537 -37.6%
2020 $323,435 -34.4%
2021 $367,872 -25.3%
2022 $428,857 -13.0%
2023 $452,249 -8.2%
2024 $478,412 -2.9%
2025 $492,675 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Chelsea Waterfront Chelsea over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Chelsea Waterfront Chelsea

Loan amount: $492,675

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,134.81

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,694.93  –  Principal portion: $439.87

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,177.45 $5,440.23 $487,234.77
2 $31,809.41 $5,808.26 $481,426.51
3 $31,416.48 $6,201.20 $475,225.31
4 $30,996.96 $6,620.72 $468,604.59
5 $30,549.06 $7,068.62 $461,535.97
6 $30,070.86 $7,546.82 $453,989.15
7 $29,560.31 $8,057.37 $445,931.78
8 $29,015.22 $8,602.46 $437,329.32
9 $28,433.25 $9,184.43 $428,144.89
10 $27,811.91 $9,805.77 $418,339.12
11 $27,148.54 $10,469.14 $407,869.98
12 $26,440.29 $11,177.39 $396,692.59
13 $25,684.12 $11,933.55 $384,759.03
14 $24,876.80 $12,740.87 $372,018.16
15 $24,014.87 $13,602.81 $358,415.35
16 $23,094.62 $14,523.06 $343,892.29
17 $22,112.12 $15,505.56 $328,386.73
18 $21,063.15 $16,554.53 $311,832.20
19 $19,943.21 $17,674.46 $294,157.74
20 $18,747.51 $18,870.16 $275,287.58
21 $17,470.92 $20,146.75 $255,140.82
22 $16,107.97 $21,509.71 $233,631.12
23 $14,652.81 $22,964.86 $210,666.25
24 $13,099.21 $24,518.47 $186,147.79
25 $11,440.51 $26,177.17 $159,970.62
26 $9,669.59 $27,948.09 $132,022.53
27 $7,778.87 $29,838.81 $102,183.72
28 $5,760.24 $31,857.44 $70,326.27
29 $3,605.04 $34,012.64 $36,313.64
30 $1,304.04 $36,313.64 $0.00