House Prices

Navy Yard Charlestown, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,134,374
average size per house1504 ft²
average price per ft²830 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Navy Yard Charlestown, MA is $788.5/ sqft to $871.5/ sqft. An average home with 1504 sqft costs approximately $1,303,309 to $1,440,499. Charlestown, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Suffolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02129, while the highest are in ZIP 02129. The average price per sqare feet is $830. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Navy Yard Charlestown

02129780 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Navy Yard Charlestown

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $526,824 -53.6%
2011 $506,451 -55.4%
2012 $505,088 -55.5%
2013 $523,967 -53.8%
2014 $550,021 -51.5%
2015 $578,250 -49.0%
2016 $608,427 -46.4%
2017 $641,266 -43.5%
2018 $676,719 -40.3%
2019 $708,097 -37.6%
2020 $744,702 -34.4%
2021 $847,019 -25.3%
2022 $987,433 -13.0%
2023 $1,041,294 -8.2%
2024 $1,101,535 -2.9%
2025 $1,134,374 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Navy Yard Charlestown over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Navy Yard Charlestown

Loan amount: $1,134,374

Interest rate: 6.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,240.28

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,233.39  –  Principal portion: $1,006.90

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $74,428.68 $12,454.74 $1,121,919.26
2 $73,582.13 $13,301.28 $1,108,617.98
3 $72,678.04 $14,205.37 $1,094,412.61
4 $71,712.51 $15,170.91 $1,079,241.70
5 $70,681.34 $16,202.07 $1,063,039.63
6 $69,580.09 $17,303.32 $1,045,736.30
7 $68,403.99 $18,479.43 $1,027,256.88
8 $67,147.94 $19,735.47 $1,007,521.41
9 $65,806.53 $21,076.89 $986,444.52
10 $64,373.94 $22,509.48 $963,935.04
11 $62,843.97 $24,039.45 $939,895.59
12 $61,210.01 $25,673.40 $914,222.19
13 $59,465.00 $27,418.42 $886,803.77
14 $57,601.37 $29,282.04 $857,521.73
15 $55,611.08 $31,272.34 $826,249.39
16 $53,485.50 $33,397.92 $792,851.47
17 $51,215.45 $35,667.97 $757,183.51
18 $48,791.10 $38,092.31 $719,091.19
19 $46,201.98 $40,681.44 $678,409.75
20 $43,436.86 $43,446.55 $634,963.20
21 $40,483.81 $46,399.61 $588,563.60
22 $37,330.04 $49,553.38 $539,010.22
23 $33,961.90 $52,921.51 $486,088.71
24 $30,364.84 $56,518.58 $429,570.13
25 $26,523.28 $60,360.14 $369,209.99
26 $22,420.61 $64,462.81 $304,747.18
27 $18,039.08 $68,844.33 $235,902.85
28 $13,359.75 $73,523.67 $162,379.18
29 $8,362.36 $78,521.06 $83,858.12