House Prices

Swifts Beach Wareham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$583,035
average size per house1994 ft²
average price per ft²279 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Swifts Beach Wareham, MA is $265.05/ sqft to $292.95/ sqft. An average home with 1994 sqft costs approximately $502,613 to $555,520. Wareham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02571, while the highest are in ZIP 02571. The average price per sqare feet is $279. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Swifts Beach Wareham

025711198 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Swifts Beach Wareham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $270,772 -53.6%
2011 $260,301 -55.4%
2012 $259,600 -55.5%
2013 $269,304 -53.8%
2014 $282,695 -51.5%
2015 $297,203 -49.0%
2016 $312,714 -46.4%
2017 $329,592 -43.5%
2018 $347,814 -40.3%
2019 $363,941 -37.6%
2020 $382,755 -34.4%
2021 $435,343 -25.3%
2022 $507,512 -13.0%
2023 $535,195 -8.2%
2024 $566,157 -2.9%
2025 $583,035 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Swifts Beach Wareham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Swifts Beach Wareham

Loan amount: $583,035

Interest rate: 5.71%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,386.15

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,772.33  –  Principal portion: $613.82

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,072.25 $7,561.60 $575,473.40
2 $32,629.32 $8,004.53 $567,468.86
3 $32,160.45 $8,473.41 $558,995.46
4 $31,664.11 $8,969.75 $550,025.71
5 $31,138.70 $9,495.16 $540,530.55
6 $30,582.51 $10,051.35 $530,479.20
7 $29,993.74 $10,640.12 $519,839.08
8 $29,370.48 $11,263.38 $508,575.70
9 $28,710.71 $11,923.14 $496,652.56
10 $28,012.30 $12,621.56 $484,031.00
11 $27,272.98 $13,360.88 $470,670.12
12 $26,490.35 $14,143.51 $456,526.62
13 $25,661.88 $14,971.98 $441,554.64
14 $24,784.88 $15,848.98 $425,705.66
15 $23,856.50 $16,777.35 $408,928.30
16 $22,873.75 $17,760.11 $391,168.20
17 $21,833.43 $18,800.43 $372,367.77
18 $20,732.18 $19,901.68 $352,466.09
19 $19,566.41 $21,067.45 $331,398.64
20 $18,332.36 $22,301.50 $309,097.15
21 $17,026.02 $23,607.83 $285,489.31
22 $15,643.17 $24,990.69 $260,498.62
23 $14,179.31 $26,454.55 $234,044.08
24 $12,629.70 $28,004.15 $206,039.92
25 $10,989.33 $29,644.53 $176,395.39
26 $9,252.86 $31,380.99 $145,014.40
27 $7,414.69 $33,219.17 $111,795.23
28 $5,468.83 $35,165.02 $76,630.20
29 $3,409.00 $37,224.86 $39,405.35
30 $1,228.51 $39,405.35 $0.00