House Prices

Standish Shores Wareham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$653,538
average size per house2235 ft²
average price per ft²312 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Standish Shores Wareham, MA is $296.4/ sqft to $327.6/ sqft. An average home with 2235 sqft costs approximately $706,176 to $780,511. Wareham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02571, while the highest are in ZIP 02571. The average price per sqare feet is $312. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Standish Shores Wareham

025711343 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Standish Shores Wareham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $303,515 -53.6%
2011 $291,778 -55.4%
2012 $290,992 -55.5%
2013 $301,869 -53.8%
2014 $316,879 -51.5%
2015 $333,142 -49.0%
2016 $350,528 -46.4%
2017 $369,448 -43.5%
2018 $389,873 -40.3%
2019 $407,950 -37.6%
2020 $429,039 -34.4%
2021 $487,986 -25.3%
2022 $568,882 -13.0%
2023 $599,913 -8.2%
2024 $634,619 -2.9%
2025 $653,538 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Standish Shores Wareham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Standish Shores Wareham

Loan amount: $653,538

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,086.21

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,483.36  –  Principal portion: $602.85

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $41,584.41 $7,450.08 $646,087.92
2 $41,093.68 $7,940.81 $638,147.11
3 $40,570.63 $8,463.86 $629,683.25
4 $40,013.13 $9,021.36 $620,661.89
5 $39,418.90 $9,615.59 $611,046.30
6 $38,785.53 $10,248.95 $600,797.35
7 $38,110.45 $10,924.04 $589,873.31
8 $37,390.90 $11,643.59 $578,229.72
9 $36,623.95 $12,410.54 $565,819.18
10 $35,806.48 $13,228.01 $552,591.17
11 $34,935.17 $14,099.32 $538,491.85
12 $34,006.47 $15,028.02 $523,463.83
13 $33,016.59 $16,017.90 $507,445.93
14 $31,961.51 $17,072.98 $490,372.96
15 $30,836.94 $18,197.55 $472,175.41
16 $29,638.29 $19,396.20 $452,779.21
17 $28,360.69 $20,673.80 $432,105.41
18 $26,998.93 $22,035.56 $410,069.85
19 $25,547.48 $23,487.01 $386,582.84
20 $24,000.42 $25,034.07 $361,548.76
21 $22,351.45 $26,683.03 $334,865.73
22 $20,593.88 $28,440.61 $306,425.12
23 $18,720.53 $30,313.96 $276,111.17
24 $16,723.79 $32,310.70 $243,800.47
25 $14,595.53 $34,438.96 $209,361.51
26 $12,327.08 $36,707.41 $172,654.10
27 $9,909.21 $39,125.28 $133,528.82
28 $7,332.08 $41,702.41 $91,826.41
29 $4,585.19 $44,449.29 $47,377.11
30 $1,657.38 $47,377.11 $0.00