House Prices

South Wareham Wareham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$571,999
average size per house1956 ft²
average price per ft²273 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in South Wareham Wareham, MA is $259.35/ sqft to $286.65/ sqft. An average home with 1956 sqft costs approximately $473,301 to $523,122. Wareham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02571, while the highest are in ZIP 02571. The average price per sqare feet is $273. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes South Wareham Wareham

025711175 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in South Wareham Wareham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $265,647 -53.6%
2011 $255,374 -55.4%
2012 $254,687 -55.5%
2013 $264,206 -53.8%
2014 $277,344 -51.5%
2015 $291,578 -49.0%
2016 $306,794 -46.4%
2017 $323,353 -43.5%
2018 $341,230 -40.3%
2019 $357,052 -37.6%
2020 $375,510 -34.4%
2021 $427,102 -25.3%
2022 $497,905 -13.0%
2023 $525,064 -8.2%
2024 $555,440 -2.9%
2025 $571,999 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in South Wareham Wareham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in South Wareham Wareham

Loan amount: $571,999

Interest rate: 5.60%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,283.00

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,668.38  –  Principal portion: $614.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,828.29 $7,567.76 $564,431.24
2 $31,393.61 $8,002.45 $556,428.79
3 $30,933.96 $8,462.10 $547,966.69
4 $30,447.90 $8,948.15 $539,018.53
5 $29,933.93 $9,462.13 $529,556.41
6 $29,390.44 $10,005.62 $519,550.79
7 $28,815.73 $10,580.33 $508,970.46
8 $28,208.00 $11,188.05 $497,782.41
9 $27,565.37 $11,830.68 $485,951.73
10 $26,885.83 $12,510.22 $473,441.50
11 $26,167.26 $13,228.80 $460,212.71
12 $25,407.41 $13,988.64 $446,224.06
13 $24,603.92 $14,792.14 $431,431.93
14 $23,754.28 $15,641.78 $415,790.15
15 $22,855.83 $16,540.23 $399,249.92
16 $21,905.78 $17,490.28 $381,759.65
17 $20,901.16 $18,494.90 $363,264.75
18 $19,838.83 $19,557.23 $343,707.52
19 $18,715.49 $20,680.57 $323,026.95
20 $17,527.62 $21,868.44 $301,158.51
21 $16,271.52 $23,124.54 $278,033.97
22 $14,943.27 $24,452.79 $253,581.19
23 $13,538.73 $25,857.33 $227,723.86
24 $12,053.51 $27,342.54 $200,381.32
25 $10,482.99 $28,913.07 $171,468.25
26 $8,822.26 $30,573.80 $140,894.45
27 $7,066.13 $32,329.93 $108,564.53
28 $5,209.14 $34,186.92 $74,377.61
29 $3,245.48 $36,150.58 $38,227.03
30 $1,169.03 $38,227.03 $0.00