House Prices

Marks Cove Wareham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$661,508
average size per house2262 ft²
average price per ft²316 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Marks Cove Wareham, MA is $300.2/ sqft to $331.8/ sqft. An average home with 2262 sqft costs approximately $732,698 to $809,824. Wareham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02571, while the highest are in ZIP 02571. The average price per sqare feet is $316. Our analysis is based on 4 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Marks Cove Wareham

025711359 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Marks Cove Wareham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $307,216 -53.6%
2011 $295,336 -55.4%
2012 $294,541 -55.5%
2013 $305,550 -53.8%
2014 $320,743 -51.5%
2015 $337,205 -49.0%
2016 $354,803 -46.4%
2017 $373,953 -43.5%
2018 $394,627 -40.3%
2019 $412,925 -37.6%
2020 $434,272 -34.4%
2021 $493,937 -25.3%
2022 $575,820 -13.0%
2023 $607,229 -8.2%
2024 $642,358 -2.9%
2025 $661,508 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Marks Cove Wareham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Marks Cove Wareham

Loan amount: $661,508

Interest rate: 6.47%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,169.88

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,568.84  –  Principal portion: $601.04

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,608.12 $7,430.39 $654,077.61
2 $42,112.54 $7,925.97 $646,151.64
3 $41,583.91 $8,454.60 $637,697.04
4 $41,020.02 $9,018.49 $628,678.56
5 $40,418.53 $9,619.98 $619,058.57
6 $39,776.91 $10,261.60 $608,796.98
7 $39,092.51 $10,946.00 $597,850.98
8 $38,362.45 $11,676.06 $586,174.92
9 $37,583.71 $12,454.80 $573,720.11
10 $36,753.02 $13,285.49 $560,434.62
11 $35,866.93 $14,171.58 $546,263.05
12 $34,921.75 $15,116.76 $531,146.28
13 $33,913.52 $16,124.99 $515,021.29
14 $32,838.05 $17,200.46 $497,820.83
15 $31,690.85 $18,347.67 $479,473.16
16 $30,467.13 $19,571.38 $459,901.78
17 $29,161.80 $20,876.71 $439,025.07
18 $27,769.41 $22,269.10 $416,755.96
19 $26,284.15 $23,754.36 $393,001.60
20 $24,699.83 $25,338.68 $367,662.92
21 $23,009.84 $27,028.67 $340,634.24
22 $21,207.13 $28,831.38 $311,802.87
23 $19,284.20 $30,754.31 $281,048.55
24 $17,233.01 $32,805.50 $248,243.05
25 $15,045.01 $34,993.50 $213,249.56
26 $12,711.09 $37,327.42 $175,922.14
27 $10,221.50 $39,817.01 $136,105.13
28 $7,565.87 $42,472.64 $93,632.48
29 $4,733.11 $45,305.40 $48,327.08
30 $1,711.43 $48,327.08 $0.00