House Prices

South Norwell Norwell, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,309,030
average size per house3516 ft²
average price per ft²375 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in South Norwell Norwell, MA is $356.25/ sqft to $393.75/ sqft. An average home with 3516 sqft costs approximately $1,260,091 to $1,392,732. Norwell, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02061, while the highest are in ZIP 02061. The average price per sqare feet is $375. Our analysis is based on 9 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes South Norwell Norwell

02061379 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in South Norwell Norwell

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $607,937 -53.6%
2011 $584,428 -55.4%
2012 $582,855 -55.5%
2013 $604,640 -53.8%
2014 $634,706 -51.5%
2015 $667,281 -49.0%
2016 $702,104 -46.4%
2017 $740,000 -43.5%
2018 $780,911 -40.3%
2019 $817,120 -37.6%
2020 $859,362 -34.4%
2021 $977,431 -25.3%
2022 $1,139,465 -13.0%
2023 $1,201,619 -8.2%
2024 $1,271,135 -2.9%
2025 $1,309,030 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in South Norwell Norwell over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in South Norwell Norwell

Loan amount: $1,309,030

Interest rate: 6.04%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,878.62

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,584.42  –  Principal portion: $1,294.20

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $78,576.12 $15,967.32 $1,293,062.68
2 $77,585.21 $16,958.22 $1,276,104.46
3 $76,532.82 $18,010.62 $1,258,093.85
4 $75,415.11 $19,128.32 $1,238,965.53
5 $74,228.04 $20,315.39 $1,218,650.14
6 $72,967.31 $21,576.13 $1,197,074.01
7 $71,628.33 $22,915.10 $1,174,158.91
8 $70,206.26 $24,337.17 $1,149,821.74
9 $68,695.94 $25,847.49 $1,123,974.25
10 $67,091.89 $27,451.54 $1,096,522.71
11 $65,388.30 $29,155.13 $1,067,367.57
12 $63,578.99 $30,964.45 $1,036,403.13
13 $61,657.39 $32,886.04 $1,003,517.08
14 $59,616.54 $34,926.89 $968,590.19
15 $57,449.04 $37,094.39 $931,495.80
16 $55,147.03 $39,396.40 $892,099.40
17 $52,702.16 $41,841.27 $850,258.13
18 $50,105.57 $44,437.86 $805,820.27
19 $47,347.84 $47,195.60 $758,624.67
20 $44,418.97 $50,124.47 $708,500.20
21 $41,308.33 $53,235.10 $655,265.10
22 $38,004.66 $56,538.77 $598,726.33
23 $34,495.97 $60,047.47 $538,678.86
24 $30,769.53 $63,773.90 $474,904.96
25 $26,811.84 $67,731.60 $407,173.36
26 $22,608.54 $71,934.90 $335,238.47
27 $18,144.39 $76,399.04 $258,839.42
28 $13,403.20 $81,140.23 $177,699.19
29 $8,367.79 $86,175.64 $91,523.55