House Prices

East Middleborough Middleboro, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$480,207
average size per house2640 ft²
average price per ft²178 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Middleborough Middleboro, MA is $169.1/ sqft to $186.9/ sqft. An average home with 2640 sqft costs approximately $435,264 to $481,081. Middleboro, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02346, while the highest are in ZIP 02346. The average price per sqare feet is $178. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Middleborough Middleboro

02346151 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Middleborough Middleboro

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $223,017 -53.6%
2011 $214,393 -55.4%
2012 $213,815 -55.5%
2013 $221,807 -53.8%
2014 $232,837 -51.5%
2015 $244,787 -49.0%
2016 $257,561 -46.4%
2017 $271,463 -43.5%
2018 $286,471 -40.3%
2019 $299,754 -37.6%
2020 $315,250 -34.4%
2021 $358,563 -25.3%
2022 $418,004 -13.0%
2023 $440,804 -8.2%
2024 $466,305 -2.9%
2025 $480,207 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Middleborough Middleboro over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Middleborough Middleboro

Loan amount: $480,207

Interest rate: 5.85%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,832.94

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,341.01  –  Principal portion: $491.93

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $27,931.23 $6,064.02 $474,142.98
2 $27,566.82 $6,428.43 $467,714.55
3 $27,180.51 $6,814.75 $460,899.80
4 $26,770.98 $7,224.27 $453,675.53
5 $26,336.84 $7,658.41 $446,017.11
6 $25,876.61 $8,118.64 $437,898.48
7 $25,388.73 $8,606.52 $429,291.95
8 $24,871.53 $9,123.73 $420,168.23
9 $24,323.24 $9,672.01 $410,496.22
10 $23,742.01 $10,253.24 $400,242.98
11 $23,125.85 $10,869.40 $389,373.57
12 $22,472.66 $11,522.59 $377,850.98
13 $21,780.22 $12,215.03 $365,635.95
14 $21,046.16 $12,949.09 $352,686.86
15 $20,268.00 $13,727.25 $338,959.61
16 $19,443.07 $14,552.18 $324,407.42
17 $18,568.56 $15,426.69 $308,980.73
18 $17,641.51 $16,353.74 $292,626.99
19 $16,658.74 $17,336.51 $275,290.48
20 $15,616.92 $18,378.34 $256,912.14
21 $14,512.48 $19,482.77 $237,429.37
22 $13,341.68 $20,653.57 $216,775.80
23 $12,100.52 $21,894.73 $194,881.07
24 $10,784.77 $23,210.48 $171,670.58
25 $9,389.95 $24,605.30 $147,065.28
26 $7,911.31 $26,083.94 $120,981.34
27 $6,343.82 $27,651.44 $93,329.90
28 $4,682.12 $29,313.13 $64,016.77
29 $2,920.57 $31,074.68 $32,942.09
30 $1,053.16 $32,942.09 $0.00