House Prices

Point Connett Mattapoisett, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$787,588
average size per house2097 ft²
average price per ft²407 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Point Connett Mattapoisett, MA is $386.65/ sqft to $427.35/ sqft. An average home with 2097 sqft costs approximately $877,292 to $969,638. Mattapoisett, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02739, while the highest are in ZIP 02739. The average price per sqare feet is $407. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Point Connett Mattapoisett

02739411 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Point Connett Mattapoisett

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $365,770 -53.6%
2011 $351,626 -55.4%
2012 $350,679 -55.5%
2013 $363,787 -53.8%
2014 $381,876 -51.5%
2015 $401,475 -49.0%
2016 $422,426 -46.4%
2017 $445,227 -43.5%
2018 $469,841 -40.3%
2019 $491,627 -37.6%
2020 $517,042 -34.4%
2021 $588,079 -25.3%
2022 $685,568 -13.0%
2023 $722,963 -8.2%
2024 $764,788 -2.9%
2025 $787,588 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Point Connett Mattapoisett over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Point Connett Mattapoisett

Loan amount: $787,588

Interest rate: 6.49%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,973.95

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,260.85  –  Principal portion: $713.10

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $50,870.95 $8,816.44 $778,771.56
2 $50,281.24 $9,406.15 $769,365.41
3 $49,652.09 $10,035.29 $759,330.12
4 $48,980.86 $10,706.53 $748,623.59
5 $48,264.74 $11,422.65 $737,200.94
6 $47,500.71 $12,186.68 $725,014.26
7 $46,685.58 $13,001.81 $712,012.45
8 $45,815.93 $13,871.46 $698,140.99
9 $44,888.11 $14,799.28 $683,341.71
10 $43,898.23 $15,789.16 $667,552.56
11 $42,842.14 $16,845.25 $650,707.31
12 $41,715.41 $17,971.97 $632,735.34
13 $40,513.32 $19,174.06 $613,561.27
14 $39,230.83 $20,456.56 $593,104.71
15 $37,862.55 $21,824.84 $571,279.87
16 $36,402.75 $23,284.63 $547,995.24
17 $34,845.32 $24,842.07 $523,153.17
18 $33,183.70 $26,503.68 $496,649.48
19 $31,410.95 $28,276.43 $468,373.05
20 $29,519.63 $30,167.76 $438,205.29
21 $27,501.80 $32,185.59 $406,019.71
22 $25,349.00 $34,338.38 $371,681.32
23 $23,052.21 $36,635.17 $335,046.15
24 $20,601.80 $39,085.59 $295,960.56
25 $17,987.48 $41,699.90 $254,260.66
26 $15,198.30 $44,489.08 $209,771.57
27 $12,222.56 $47,464.82 $162,306.75
28 $9,047.79 $50,639.60 $111,667.14
29 $5,660.66 $54,026.73 $57,640.41
30 $2,046.97 $57,640.41 $0.00