House Prices

Brandt Island Mattapoisett, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$768,663
average size per house2047 ft²
average price per ft²397 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Brandt Island Mattapoisett, MA is $377.15/ sqft to $416.85/ sqft. An average home with 2047 sqft costs approximately $815,260 to $901,077. Mattapoisett, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02739, while the highest are in ZIP 02739. The average price per sqare feet is $397. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Brandt Island Mattapoisett

02739401 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Brandt Island Mattapoisett

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $356,981 -53.6%
2011 $343,176 -55.4%
2012 $342,253 -55.5%
2013 $355,045 -53.8%
2014 $372,699 -51.5%
2015 $391,828 -49.0%
2016 $412,276 -46.4%
2017 $434,528 -43.5%
2018 $458,551 -40.3%
2019 $479,814 -37.6%
2020 $504,618 -34.4%
2021 $573,948 -25.3%
2022 $669,095 -13.0%
2023 $705,591 -8.2%
2024 $746,411 -2.9%
2025 $768,663 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Brandt Island Mattapoisett over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Brandt Island Mattapoisett

Loan amount: $768,663

Interest rate: 6.34%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,775.87

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,058.54  –  Principal portion: $717.33

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $48,448.06 $8,862.35 $759,800.65
2 $47,869.95 $9,440.46 $750,360.19
3 $47,254.12 $10,056.29 $740,303.90
4 $46,598.12 $10,712.29 $729,591.61
5 $45,899.33 $11,411.08 $718,180.53
6 $45,154.95 $12,155.46 $706,025.08
7 $44,362.02 $12,948.39 $693,076.69
8 $43,517.36 $13,793.05 $679,283.64
9 $42,617.60 $14,692.81 $664,590.83
10 $41,659.15 $15,651.26 $648,939.57
11 $40,638.17 $16,672.24 $632,267.33
12 $39,550.60 $17,759.81 $614,507.52
13 $38,392.08 $18,918.33 $595,589.19
14 $37,157.98 $20,152.43 $575,436.76
15 $35,843.38 $21,467.02 $553,969.74
16 $34,443.03 $22,867.38 $531,102.36
17 $32,951.33 $24,359.08 $506,743.28
18 $31,362.32 $25,948.09 $480,795.19
19 $29,669.65 $27,640.75 $453,154.44
20 $27,866.57 $29,443.84 $423,710.60
21 $25,945.87 $31,364.54 $392,346.06
22 $23,899.87 $33,410.53 $358,935.53
23 $21,720.41 $35,589.99 $323,345.53
24 $19,398.78 $37,911.63 $285,433.90
25 $16,925.70 $40,384.71 $245,049.20
26 $14,291.30 $43,019.11 $202,030.08
27 $11,485.04 $45,825.37 $156,204.72
28 $8,495.73 $48,814.68 $107,390.03
29 $5,311.41 $51,999.00 $55,391.04
30 $1,919.37 $55,391.04 $0.00