House Prices

Washburn Park Marion, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$691,389
average size per house2530 ft²
average price per ft²264 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Washburn Park Marion, MA is $250.8/ sqft to $277.2/ sqft. An average home with 2530 sqft costs approximately $612,316 to $676,770. Marion, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02738, while the highest are in ZIP 02738. The average price per sqare feet is $264. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Washburn Park Marion

02738240 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Washburn Park Marion

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $321,094 -53.6%
2011 $308,677 -55.4%
2012 $307,846 -55.5%
2013 $319,352 -53.8%
2014 $335,232 -51.5%
2015 $352,437 -49.0%
2016 $370,830 -46.4%
2017 $390,845 -43.5%
2018 $412,453 -40.3%
2019 $431,578 -37.6%
2020 $453,888 -34.4%
2021 $516,249 -25.3%
2022 $601,830 -13.0%
2023 $634,658 -8.2%
2024 $671,374 -2.9%
2025 $691,389 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Washburn Park Marion over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Washburn Park Marion

Loan amount: $691,389

Interest rate: 5.79%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,052.34

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,335.95  –  Principal portion: $716.39

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $39,799.58 $8,828.55 $682,560.45
2 $39,274.62 $9,353.51 $673,206.94
3 $38,718.45 $9,909.68 $663,297.25
4 $38,129.20 $10,498.93 $652,798.32
5 $37,504.92 $11,123.21 $641,675.11
6 $36,843.52 $11,784.61 $629,890.50
7 $36,142.79 $12,485.35 $617,405.15
8 $35,400.39 $13,227.74 $604,177.41
9 $34,613.85 $14,014.28 $590,163.13
10 $33,780.54 $14,847.59 $575,315.53
11 $32,897.68 $15,730.45 $559,585.08
12 $31,962.32 $16,665.81 $542,919.27
13 $30,971.34 $17,656.79 $525,262.48
14 $29,921.45 $18,706.68 $506,555.80
15 $28,809.12 $19,819.01 $486,736.78
16 $27,630.65 $20,997.48 $465,739.30
17 $26,382.11 $22,246.02 $443,493.28
18 $25,059.33 $23,568.80 $419,924.48
19 $23,657.89 $24,970.24 $394,954.24
20 $22,173.12 $26,455.01 $368,499.23
21 $20,600.07 $28,028.06 $340,471.16
22 $18,933.48 $29,694.65 $310,776.51
23 $17,167.79 $31,460.34 $279,316.17
24 $15,297.11 $33,331.02 $245,985.15
25 $13,315.20 $35,312.93 $210,672.21
26 $11,215.44 $37,412.70 $173,259.52
27 $8,990.82 $39,637.31 $133,622.21
28 $6,633.93 $41,994.20 $91,628.00
29 $4,136.89 $44,491.24 $47,136.76
30 $1,491.37 $47,136.76 $0.00