House Prices

Silvershell Beach Marion, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$727,212
average size per house2661 ft²
average price per ft²278 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Silvershell Beach Marion, MA is $264.1/ sqft to $291.9/ sqft. An average home with 2661 sqft costs approximately $713,312 to $788,398. Marion, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02738, while the highest are in ZIP 02738. The average price per sqare feet is $278. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Silvershell Beach Marion

02738252 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Silvershell Beach Marion

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $337,730 -53.6%
2011 $324,670 -55.4%
2012 $323,796 -55.5%
2013 $335,899 -53.8%
2014 $352,601 -51.5%
2015 $370,698 -49.0%
2016 $390,044 -46.4%
2017 $411,096 -43.5%
2018 $433,823 -40.3%
2019 $453,939 -37.6%
2020 $477,406 -34.4%
2021 $542,997 -25.3%
2022 $633,013 -13.0%
2023 $667,542 -8.2%
2024 $706,160 -2.9%
2025 $727,212 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Silvershell Beach Marion over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Silvershell Beach Marion

Loan amount: $727,212

Interest rate: 6.09%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,402.17

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,690.60  –  Principal portion: $711.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $44,044.79 $8,781.26 $718,430.74
2 $43,494.83 $9,331.22 $709,099.53
3 $42,910.43 $9,915.62 $699,183.91
4 $42,289.42 $10,536.63 $688,647.28
5 $41,629.52 $11,196.52 $677,450.76
6 $40,928.30 $11,897.75 $665,553.01
7 $40,183.15 $12,642.89 $652,910.12
8 $39,391.34 $13,434.70 $639,475.41
9 $38,549.94 $14,276.11 $625,199.30
10 $37,655.84 $15,170.20 $610,029.10
11 $36,705.75 $16,120.30 $593,908.80
12 $35,696.15 $17,129.90 $576,778.91
13 $34,623.32 $18,202.72 $558,576.18
14 $33,483.31 $19,342.74 $539,233.44
15 $32,271.89 $20,554.16 $518,679.28
16 $30,984.61 $21,841.44 $496,837.84
17 $29,616.70 $23,209.35 $473,628.49
18 $28,163.12 $24,662.93 $448,965.57
19 $26,618.51 $26,207.54 $422,758.03
20 $24,977.16 $27,848.89 $394,909.14
21 $23,233.01 $29,593.04 $365,316.10
22 $21,379.63 $31,446.42 $333,869.68
23 $19,410.17 $33,415.88 $300,453.81
24 $17,317.37 $35,508.68 $264,945.13
25 $15,093.50 $37,732.55 $227,212.58
26 $12,730.35 $40,095.70 $187,116.88
27 $10,219.20 $42,606.85 $144,510.03
28 $7,550.77 $45,275.27 $99,234.76
29 $4,715.23 $48,110.82 $51,123.95
30 $1,702.10 $51,123.95 $0.00