House Prices

Old Landing Marion, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$659,864
average size per house2415 ft²
average price per ft²252 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Old Landing Marion, MA is $239.4/ sqft to $264.6/ sqft. An average home with 2415 sqft costs approximately $532,478 to $588,528. Marion, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02738, while the highest are in ZIP 02738. The average price per sqare feet is $252. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Old Landing Marion

02738229 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Old Landing Marion

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $306,453 -53.6%
2011 $294,602 -55.4%
2012 $293,809 -55.5%
2013 $304,791 -53.8%
2014 $319,946 -51.5%
2015 $336,367 -49.0%
2016 $353,921 -46.4%
2017 $373,024 -43.5%
2018 $393,646 -40.3%
2019 $411,899 -37.6%
2020 $433,192 -34.4%
2021 $492,710 -25.3%
2022 $574,389 -13.0%
2023 $605,720 -8.2%
2024 $640,761 -2.9%
2025 $659,864 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Old Landing Marion over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Old Landing Marion

Loan amount: $659,864

Interest rate: 5.53%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,757.41

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,038.67  –  Principal portion: $718.73

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $36,242.25 $8,846.63 $651,017.37
2 $35,740.81 $9,348.06 $641,669.31
3 $35,210.95 $9,877.92 $631,791.38
4 $34,651.06 $10,437.82 $621,353.57
5 $34,059.43 $11,029.45 $610,324.12
6 $33,434.27 $11,654.61 $598,669.51
7 $32,773.67 $12,315.21 $586,354.30
8 $32,075.63 $13,013.25 $573,341.05
9 $31,338.02 $13,750.86 $559,590.19
10 $30,558.60 $14,530.28 $545,059.91
11 $29,735.01 $15,353.87 $529,706.04
12 $28,864.73 $16,224.15 $513,481.89
13 $27,945.12 $17,143.76 $496,338.13
14 $26,973.39 $18,115.49 $478,222.65
15 $25,946.58 $19,142.30 $459,080.35
16 $24,861.57 $20,227.31 $438,853.05
17 $23,715.06 $21,373.82 $417,479.23
18 $22,503.57 $22,585.31 $394,893.92
19 $21,223.40 $23,865.48 $371,028.44
20 $19,870.68 $25,218.20 $345,810.24
21 $18,441.27 $26,647.60 $319,162.64
22 $16,930.85 $28,158.02 $291,004.61
23 $15,334.82 $29,754.06 $261,250.55
24 $13,648.32 $31,440.56 $229,810.00
25 $11,866.23 $33,222.65 $196,587.35
26 $9,983.13 $35,105.75 $161,481.60
27 $7,993.29 $37,095.59 $124,386.01
28 $5,890.66 $39,198.22 $85,187.79
29 $3,668.85 $41,420.02 $43,767.77
30 $1,321.11 $43,767.77 $0.00