House Prices

Staples Shore Lakeville, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$433,842
average size per house1215 ft²
average price per ft²329 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Staples Shore Lakeville, MA is $312.55/ sqft to $345.45/ sqft. An average home with 1215 sqft costs approximately $349,369 to $386,145. Lakeville, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02347, while the highest are in ZIP 02347. The average price per sqare feet is $329. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Staples Shore Lakeville

02347330 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Staples Shore Lakeville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $201,484 -53.6%
2011 $193,693 -55.4%
2012 $193,171 -55.5%
2013 $200,391 -53.8%
2014 $210,356 -51.5%
2015 $221,152 -49.0%
2016 $232,693 -46.4%
2017 $245,253 -43.5%
2018 $258,811 -40.3%
2019 $270,812 -37.6%
2020 $284,812 -34.4%
2021 $323,943 -25.3%
2022 $377,644 -13.0%
2023 $398,244 -8.2%
2024 $421,283 -2.9%
2025 $433,842 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Staples Shore Lakeville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Staples Shore Lakeville

Loan amount: $433,842

Interest rate: 5.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,468.75

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,995.67  –  Principal portion: $473.08

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,802.23 $5,822.82 $428,019.18
2 $23,472.55 $6,152.50 $421,866.68
3 $23,124.20 $6,500.84 $415,365.84
4 $22,756.14 $6,868.91 $408,496.93
5 $22,367.23 $7,257.81 $401,239.12
6 $21,956.31 $7,668.74 $393,570.38
7 $21,522.12 $8,102.93 $385,467.45
8 $21,063.35 $8,561.70 $376,905.75
9 $20,578.60 $9,046.45 $367,859.30
10 $20,066.40 $9,558.64 $358,300.66
11 $19,525.21 $10,099.84 $348,200.83
12 $18,953.38 $10,671.67 $337,529.16
13 $18,349.17 $11,275.88 $326,253.28
14 $17,710.75 $11,914.30 $314,338.98
15 $17,036.18 $12,588.87 $301,750.11
16 $16,323.42 $13,301.63 $288,448.49
17 $15,570.31 $14,054.74 $274,393.75
18 $14,774.55 $14,850.49 $259,543.25
19 $13,933.75 $15,691.30 $243,851.95
20 $13,045.33 $16,579.71 $227,272.24
21 $12,106.62 $17,518.43 $209,753.81
22 $11,114.76 $18,510.29 $191,243.52
23 $10,066.74 $19,558.31 $171,685.21
24 $8,959.38 $20,665.67 $151,019.54
25 $7,789.33 $21,835.72 $129,183.82
26 $6,553.03 $23,072.02 $106,111.81
27 $5,246.73 $24,378.31 $81,733.49
28 $3,866.48 $25,758.57 $55,974.92
29 $2,408.07 $27,216.97 $28,757.95
30 $867.10 $28,757.95 $0.00

How to sell in Staples Shore Lakeville, MA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$549,365$1,168,648
Ø fast selling$499,423$1,051,783
Ø high price sale$599,307$1,285,513

In 2026, houses in Staples Shore Lakeville, MA will be offered at an average price of $329 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $549,365 is 21.16% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,168,648. Home prices in Staples Shore Lakeville, MA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $809,064. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $988,856.

FAQ – Home Values in Staples Shore Lakeville

What is the median home value in Staples Shore Lakeville in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Staples Shore Lakeville is about $433,842 for an average home size of 1215 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $329 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Staples Shore Lakeville?

In 2026, homes in Staples Shore Lakeville sell for an average of around $329 per square foot, with a typical range between $312.55 and $345.45 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Staples Shore?

The average home size in Staples Shore Lakeville is about 1215 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $433,842.

Neighborhoods close to Staples Shore Lakeville, MA

North Abington Abington, MA267 $ / ft²
North Easton Village North Easton, MA299 $ / ft²
Pembroke Center Pembroke, MA281 $ / ft²
Middleborough Center Middleboro, MA152 $ / ft²
Brookville Holbrook, MA193 $ / ft²
South Hanson Hanson, MA199 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy