House Prices

Great Quittacas Pond Lakeville, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$515,894
average size per house1445 ft²
average price per ft²391 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Great Quittacas Pond Lakeville, MA is $371.45/ sqft to $410.55/ sqft. An average home with 1445 sqft costs approximately $587,200 to $649,010. Lakeville, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02347, while the highest are in ZIP 02347. The average price per sqare feet is $391. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Great Quittacas Pond Lakeville

02347392 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Great Quittacas Pond Lakeville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $239,591 -53.6%
2011 $230,326 -55.4%
2012 $229,705 -55.5%
2013 $238,291 -53.8%
2014 $250,140 -51.5%
2015 $262,978 -49.0%
2016 $276,702 -46.4%
2017 $291,637 -43.5%
2018 $307,760 -40.3%
2019 $322,030 -37.6%
2020 $338,678 -34.4%
2021 $385,210 -25.3%
2022 $449,068 -13.0%
2023 $473,563 -8.2%
2024 $500,959 -2.9%
2025 $515,894 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Great Quittacas Pond Lakeville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Great Quittacas Pond Lakeville

Loan amount: $515,894

Interest rate: 6.56%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,282.55

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,821.94  –  Principal portion: $460.60

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,693.92 $5,696.62 $510,197.38
2 $33,308.54 $6,082.00 $504,115.39
3 $32,897.09 $6,493.45 $497,621.93
4 $32,457.80 $6,932.74 $490,689.19
5 $31,988.79 $7,401.75 $483,287.44
6 $31,488.05 $7,902.49 $475,384.95
7 $30,953.44 $8,437.10 $466,947.85
8 $30,382.66 $9,007.88 $457,939.96
9 $29,773.26 $9,617.28 $448,322.68
10 $29,122.64 $10,267.90 $438,054.79
11 $28,428.01 $10,962.53 $427,092.25
12 $27,686.38 $11,704.16 $415,388.09
13 $26,894.58 $12,495.96 $402,892.12
14 $26,049.21 $13,341.33 $389,550.79
15 $25,146.65 $14,243.89 $375,306.90
16 $24,183.03 $15,207.51 $360,099.40
17 $23,154.23 $16,236.31 $343,863.09
18 $22,055.82 $17,334.72 $326,528.37
19 $20,883.11 $18,507.43 $308,020.93
20 $19,631.06 $19,759.48 $288,261.45
21 $18,294.30 $21,096.24 $267,165.21
22 $16,867.12 $22,523.42 $244,641.78
23 $15,343.38 $24,047.16 $220,594.62
24 $13,716.56 $25,673.98 $194,920.64
25 $11,979.68 $27,410.86 $167,509.78
26 $10,125.30 $29,265.24 $138,244.54
27 $8,145.47 $31,245.07 $106,999.47
28 $6,031.71 $33,358.83 $73,640.64
29 $3,774.94 $35,615.60 $38,025.04
30 $1,365.50 $38,025.04 $0.00