House Prices

Assawompset Pond Lakeville, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$455,534
average size per house1276 ft²
average price per ft²345 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Assawompset Pond Lakeville, MA is $327.75/ sqft to $362.25/ sqft. An average home with 1276 sqft costs approximately $403,990 to $446,516. Lakeville, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02347, while the highest are in ZIP 02347. The average price per sqare feet is $345. Our analysis is based on 6 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Assawompset Pond Lakeville

02347346 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Assawompset Pond Lakeville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $211,558 -53.6%
2011 $203,377 -55.4%
2012 $202,830 -55.5%
2013 $210,411 -53.8%
2014 $220,873 -51.5%
2015 $232,210 -49.0%
2016 $244,328 -46.4%
2017 $257,515 -43.5%
2018 $271,752 -40.3%
2019 $284,353 -37.6%
2020 $299,052 -34.4%
2021 $340,140 -25.3%
2022 $396,527 -13.0%
2023 $418,156 -8.2%
2024 $442,347 -2.9%
2025 $455,534 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Assawompset Pond Lakeville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Assawompset Pond Lakeville

Loan amount: $455,534

Interest rate: 5.80%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,671.70

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,200.23  –  Principal portion: $471.47

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,250.01 $5,810.38 $449,723.62
2 $25,904.15 $6,156.24 $443,567.37
3 $25,537.70 $6,522.69 $437,044.68
4 $25,149.44 $6,910.96 $430,133.72
5 $24,738.06 $7,322.33 $422,811.39
6 $24,302.20 $7,758.19 $415,053.21
7 $23,840.40 $8,219.99 $406,833.21
8 $23,351.11 $8,709.29 $398,123.93
9 $22,832.69 $9,227.70 $388,896.22
10 $22,283.41 $9,776.98 $379,119.24
11 $21,701.44 $10,358.95 $368,760.29
12 $21,084.82 $10,975.57 $357,784.72
13 $20,431.51 $11,628.89 $346,155.83
14 $19,739.30 $12,321.09 $333,834.74
15 $19,005.89 $13,054.50 $320,780.24
16 $18,228.82 $13,831.57 $306,948.67
17 $17,405.50 $14,654.89 $292,293.78
18 $16,533.17 $15,527.22 $276,766.56
19 $15,608.92 $16,451.47 $260,315.08
20 $14,629.65 $17,430.74 $242,884.34
21 $13,592.09 $18,468.30 $224,416.04
22 $12,492.77 $19,567.63 $204,848.41
23 $11,328.01 $20,732.38 $184,116.03
24 $10,093.92 $21,966.48 $162,149.55
25 $8,786.37 $23,274.02 $138,875.53
26 $7,400.99 $24,659.41 $114,216.12
27 $5,933.14 $26,127.25 $88,088.87
28 $4,377.92 $27,682.47 $60,406.40
29 $2,730.13 $29,330.26 $31,076.14
30 $984.25 $31,076.14 $0.00