House Prices

Spinnaker Island Hull, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$688,135
average size per house1610 ft²
average price per ft²416 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Spinnaker Island Hull, MA is $395.2/ sqft to $436.8/ sqft. An average home with 1610 sqft costs approximately $618,457 to $683,558. Hull, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02045, while the highest are in ZIP 02045. The average price per sqare feet is $416. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Spinnaker Island Hull

02045414 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Spinnaker Island Hull

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $319,582 -53.6%
2011 $307,224 -55.4%
2012 $306,397 -55.5%
2013 $317,849 -53.8%
2014 $333,654 -51.5%
2015 $350,778 -49.0%
2016 $369,084 -46.4%
2017 $389,005 -43.5%
2018 $410,512 -40.3%
2019 $429,546 -37.6%
2020 $451,752 -34.4%
2021 $513,819 -25.3%
2022 $598,998 -13.0%
2023 $631,671 -8.2%
2024 $668,214 -2.9%
2025 $688,135 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Spinnaker Island Hull over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Spinnaker Island Hull

Loan amount: $688,135

Interest rate: 5.83%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,051.69

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,344.34  –  Principal portion: $707.35

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $39,901.43 $8,718.81 $679,416.19
2 $39,379.13 $9,241.11 $670,175.08
3 $38,825.55 $9,794.69 $660,380.39
4 $38,238.80 $10,381.44 $649,998.95
5 $37,616.91 $11,003.33 $638,995.62
6 $36,957.76 $11,662.48 $627,333.15
7 $36,259.13 $12,361.11 $614,972.03
8 $35,518.64 $13,101.60 $601,870.44
9 $34,733.80 $13,886.44 $587,983.99
10 $33,901.94 $14,718.30 $573,265.69
11 $33,020.25 $15,599.99 $557,665.70
12 $32,085.74 $16,534.50 $541,131.20
13 $31,095.25 $17,524.99 $523,606.21
14 $30,045.42 $18,574.81 $505,031.40
15 $28,932.71 $19,687.53 $485,343.87
16 $27,753.34 $20,866.90 $464,476.97
17 $26,503.32 $22,116.92 $442,360.05
18 $25,178.42 $23,441.82 $418,918.23
19 $23,774.15 $24,846.09 $394,072.14
20 $22,285.76 $26,334.48 $367,737.66
21 $20,708.21 $27,912.03 $339,825.63
22 $19,036.15 $29,584.08 $310,241.55
23 $17,263.94 $31,356.30 $278,885.25
24 $15,385.56 $33,234.68 $245,650.56
25 $13,394.65 $35,225.59 $210,424.98
26 $11,284.48 $37,335.76 $173,089.22
27 $9,047.91 $39,572.33 $133,516.88
28 $6,677.35 $41,942.89 $91,573.99
29 $4,164.78 $44,455.46 $47,118.54
30 $1,501.70 $47,118.54 $0.00