House Prices

The Moorings Hingham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,164,482
average size per house2306 ft²
average price per ft²456 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Moorings Hingham, MA is $433.2/ sqft to $478.8/ sqft. An average home with 2306 sqft costs approximately $901,062 to $995,910. Hingham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02043, while the highest are in ZIP 02043. The average price per sqare feet is $456. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Moorings Hingham

02043397 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Moorings Hingham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $540,806 -53.6%
2011 $519,893 -55.4%
2012 $518,494 -55.5%
2013 $537,874 -53.8%
2014 $564,619 -51.5%
2015 $593,597 -49.0%
2016 $624,575 -46.4%
2017 $658,286 -43.5%
2018 $694,680 -40.3%
2019 $726,891 -37.6%
2020 $764,468 -34.4%
2021 $869,500 -25.3%
2022 $1,013,641 -13.0%
2023 $1,068,932 -8.2%
2024 $1,130,771 -2.9%
2025 $1,164,482 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Moorings Hingham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Moorings Hingham

Loan amount: $1,164,482

Interest rate: 5.41%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,547.65

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,251.81  –  Principal portion: $1,295.84

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $62,630.19 $15,941.62 $1,148,540.38
2 $61,745.70 $16,826.10 $1,131,714.28
3 $60,812.14 $17,759.66 $1,113,954.62
4 $59,826.79 $18,745.02 $1,095,209.60
5 $58,786.76 $19,785.04 $1,075,424.56
6 $57,689.03 $20,882.78 $1,054,541.78
7 $56,530.39 $22,041.41 $1,032,500.37
8 $55,307.47 $23,264.33 $1,009,236.04
9 $54,016.70 $24,555.10 $984,680.94
10 $52,654.32 $25,917.49 $958,763.45
11 $51,216.34 $27,355.46 $931,407.99
12 $49,698.58 $28,873.22 $902,534.76
13 $48,096.61 $30,475.19 $872,059.57
14 $46,405.76 $32,166.04 $839,893.53
15 $44,621.10 $33,950.70 $805,942.83
16 $42,737.42 $35,834.39 $770,108.44
17 $40,749.23 $37,822.58 $732,285.86
18 $38,650.72 $39,921.08 $692,364.78
19 $36,435.79 $42,136.02 $650,228.76
20 $34,097.96 $44,473.84 $605,754.92
21 $31,630.43 $46,941.38 $558,813.54
22 $29,025.99 $49,545.82 $509,267.72
23 $26,277.04 $52,294.76 $456,972.96
24 $23,375.58 $55,196.22 $401,776.74
25 $20,313.14 $58,258.67 $343,518.07
26 $17,080.78 $61,491.02 $282,027.05
27 $13,669.09 $64,902.72 $217,124.33
28 $10,068.10 $68,503.70 $148,620.63
29 $6,267.32 $72,304.48 $76,316.14