House Prices

Thaxter Park Hingham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,198,048
average size per house2372 ft²
average price per ft²469 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Thaxter Park Hingham, MA is $445.55/ sqft to $492.45/ sqft. An average home with 2372 sqft costs approximately $980,752 to $1,083,989. Hingham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02043, while the highest are in ZIP 02043. The average price per sqare feet is $469. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Thaxter Park Hingham

02043409 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Thaxter Park Hingham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $556,395 -53.6%
2011 $534,879 -55.4%
2012 $533,439 -55.5%
2013 $553,378 -53.8%
2014 $580,894 -51.5%
2015 $610,708 -49.0%
2016 $642,579 -46.4%
2017 $677,261 -43.5%
2018 $714,704 -40.3%
2019 $747,844 -37.6%
2020 $786,503 -34.4%
2021 $894,563 -25.3%
2022 $1,042,859 -13.0%
2023 $1,099,744 -8.2%
2024 $1,163,365 -2.9%
2025 $1,198,048 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Thaxter Park Hingham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Thaxter Park Hingham

Loan amount: $1,198,048

Interest rate: 5.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,853.59

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,558.94  –  Principal portion: $1,294.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $66,304.64 $15,938.39 $1,182,109.61
2 $65,394.19 $16,848.84 $1,165,260.77
3 $64,431.73 $17,811.30 $1,147,449.46
4 $63,414.30 $18,828.74 $1,128,620.72
5 $62,338.74 $19,904.30 $1,108,716.43
6 $61,201.74 $21,041.29 $1,087,675.13
7 $59,999.80 $22,243.24 $1,065,431.89
8 $58,729.19 $23,513.84 $1,041,918.05
9 $57,386.01 $24,857.03 $1,017,061.02
10 $55,966.10 $26,276.94 $990,784.08
11 $54,465.07 $27,777.96 $963,006.12
12 $52,878.31 $29,364.73 $933,641.40
13 $51,200.90 $31,042.13 $902,599.26
14 $49,427.68 $32,815.36 $869,783.91
15 $47,553.16 $34,689.87 $835,094.03
16 $45,571.57 $36,671.47 $798,422.56
17 $43,476.78 $38,766.26 $759,656.30
18 $41,262.32 $40,980.71 $718,675.59
19 $38,921.38 $43,321.66 $675,353.93
20 $36,446.71 $45,796.33 $629,557.60
21 $33,830.68 $48,412.36 $581,145.24
22 $31,065.21 $51,177.83 $529,967.41
23 $28,141.77 $54,101.27 $475,866.14
24 $25,051.33 $57,191.70 $418,674.44
25 $21,784.36 $60,458.67 $358,215.77
26 $18,330.77 $63,912.26 $294,303.50
27 $14,679.90 $67,563.14 $226,740.37
28 $10,820.48 $71,422.55 $155,317.81
29 $6,740.60 $75,502.44 $79,815.38