![]() |
Planters Field Hingham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Planters Field Hingham, MA is $435.1/ sqft to $480.9/ sqft. An average home with 2313 sqft costs approximately $910,780 to $1,006,652. Hingham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02043, while the highest are in ZIP 02043. The average price per sqare feet is $458. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Planters Field Hingham
Historical development of home values in Planters Field Hingham
Graph: estimated home values in Planters Field Hingham over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Planters Field HinghamLoan amount: $1,168,355 Interest rate: 5.43% Fixed monthly payment: $6,582.57
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Planters Field Hingham, MA
In 2026, houses in Planters Field Hingham, MA will be offered at an average price of $458 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $752,300 is 20.82% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,600,346. Home prices in Planters Field Hingham, MA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,107,932. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,354,139. FAQ – Home Values in Planters Field HinghamWhat is the median home value in Planters Field Hingham in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Planters Field Hingham is about $1,168,355 for an average home size of 2313 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $458 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Planters Field Hingham?In 2026, homes in Planters Field Hingham sell for an average of around $458 per square foot, with a typical range between $435.1 and $480.9 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Planters Field?The average home size in Planters Field Hingham is about 2313 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $1,168,355. Neighborhoods close to Planters Field Hingham, MA