House Prices

Kimball Beach Hingham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,409,772
average size per house2791 ft²
average price per ft²552 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Kimball Beach Hingham, MA is $524.4/ sqft to $579.6/ sqft. An average home with 2791 sqft costs approximately $1,598,252 to $1,766,489. Hingham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02043, while the highest are in ZIP 02043. The average price per sqare feet is $552. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Kimball Beach Hingham

02043481 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Kimball Beach Hingham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $654,724 -53.6%
2011 $629,405 -55.4%
2012 $627,711 -55.5%
2013 $651,173 -53.8%
2014 $683,552 -51.5%
2015 $718,635 -49.0%
2016 $756,138 -46.4%
2017 $796,950 -43.5%
2018 $841,009 -40.3%
2019 $880,006 -37.6%
2020 $925,498 -34.4%
2021 $1,052,654 -25.3%
2022 $1,227,158 -13.0%
2023 $1,294,095 -8.2%
2024 $1,368,960 -2.9%
2025 $1,409,772 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Kimball Beach Hingham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Kimball Beach Hingham

Loan amount: $1,409,772

Interest rate: 6.55%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,958.98

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,697.36  –  Principal portion: $1,261.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $91,905.24 $15,602.56 $1,394,169.44
2 $90,851.70 $16,656.11 $1,377,513.33
3 $89,727.02 $17,780.79 $1,359,732.54
4 $88,526.39 $18,981.42 $1,340,751.13
5 $87,244.69 $20,263.11 $1,320,488.02
6 $85,876.45 $21,631.36 $1,298,856.66
7 $84,415.82 $23,091.99 $1,275,764.67
8 $82,856.56 $24,651.25 $1,251,113.42
9 $81,192.01 $26,315.79 $1,224,797.63
10 $79,415.07 $28,092.74 $1,196,704.89
11 $77,518.14 $29,989.67 $1,166,715.23
12 $75,493.12 $32,014.68 $1,134,700.54
13 $73,331.37 $34,176.44 $1,100,524.11
14 $71,023.65 $36,484.16 $1,064,039.95
15 $68,560.10 $38,947.71 $1,025,092.24
16 $65,930.20 $41,577.61 $983,514.63
17 $63,122.72 $44,385.09 $939,129.55
18 $60,125.67 $47,382.14 $891,747.41
19 $56,926.25 $50,581.56 $841,165.85
20 $53,510.79 $53,997.02 $787,168.83
21 $49,864.70 $57,643.10 $729,525.73
22 $45,972.42 $61,535.39 $667,990.34
23 $41,817.31 $65,690.49 $602,299.85
24 $37,381.64 $70,126.16 $532,173.68
25 $32,646.45 $74,861.35 $457,312.33
26 $27,591.53 $79,916.28 $377,396.06
27 $22,195.28 $85,312.53 $292,083.53
28 $16,434.65 $91,073.15 $201,010.38
29 $10,285.04 $97,222.76 $103,787.61