House Prices

Fountain Lane Condominiums Hingham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,390,407
average size per house2753 ft²
average price per ft²545 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Fountain Lane Condominiums Hingham, MA is $517.75/ sqft to $572.25/ sqft. An average home with 2753 sqft costs approximately $1,535,119 to $1,696,711. Hingham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02043, while the highest are in ZIP 02043. The average price per sqare feet is $545. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Fountain Lane Condominiums Hingham

02043474 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Fountain Lane Condominiums Hingham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $645,730 -53.6%
2011 $620,760 -55.4%
2012 $619,088 -55.5%
2013 $642,228 -53.8%
2014 $674,163 -51.5%
2015 $708,763 -49.0%
2016 $745,751 -46.4%
2017 $786,002 -43.5%
2018 $829,457 -40.3%
2019 $867,918 -37.6%
2020 $912,785 -34.4%
2021 $1,038,194 -25.3%
2022 $1,210,301 -13.0%
2023 $1,276,319 -8.2%
2024 $1,350,156 -2.9%
2025 $1,390,407 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Fountain Lane Condominiums Hingham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Fountain Lane Condominiums Hingham

Loan amount: $1,390,407

Interest rate: 6.46%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,753.60

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,487.34  –  Principal portion: $1,266.26

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $89,389.88 $15,653.31 $1,374,753.69
2 $88,347.86 $16,695.33 $1,358,058.36
3 $87,236.48 $17,806.72 $1,340,251.64
4 $86,051.11 $18,992.09 $1,321,259.55
5 $84,786.83 $20,256.37 $1,301,003.18
6 $83,438.39 $21,604.80 $1,279,398.38
7 $82,000.19 $23,043.01 $1,256,355.37
8 $80,466.25 $24,576.95 $1,231,778.42
9 $78,830.19 $26,213.00 $1,205,565.42
10 $77,085.23 $27,957.97 $1,177,607.45
11 $75,224.10 $29,819.09 $1,147,788.36
12 $73,239.09 $31,804.11 $1,115,984.25
13 $71,121.93 $33,921.27 $1,082,062.98
14 $68,863.84 $36,179.36 $1,045,883.62
15 $66,455.42 $38,587.77 $1,007,295.85
16 $63,886.69 $41,156.51 $966,139.34
17 $61,146.95 $43,896.24 $922,243.10
18 $58,224.84 $46,818.35 $875,424.75
19 $55,108.21 $49,934.99 $825,489.76
20 $51,784.10 $53,259.09 $772,230.67
21 $48,238.71 $56,804.48 $715,426.18
22 $44,457.32 $60,585.88 $654,840.31
23 $40,424.20 $64,619.00 $590,221.31
24 $36,122.60 $68,920.60 $521,300.71
25 $31,534.64 $73,508.55 $447,792.16
26 $26,641.28 $78,401.92 $369,390.24
27 $21,422.17 $83,621.03 $285,769.21
28 $15,855.63 $89,187.57 $196,581.65