House Prices

Farm Hills Hingham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,291,000
average size per house2556 ft²
average price per ft²506 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Farm Hills Hingham, MA is $480.7/ sqft to $531.3/ sqft. An average home with 2556 sqft costs approximately $1,228,670 to $1,358,003. Hingham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02043, while the highest are in ZIP 02043. The average price per sqare feet is $506. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Farm Hills Hingham

02043440 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Farm Hills Hingham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $599,564 -53.6%
2011 $576,379 -55.4%
2012 $574,827 -55.5%
2013 $596,312 -53.8%
2014 $625,963 -51.5%
2015 $658,090 -49.0%
2016 $692,434 -46.4%
2017 $729,807 -43.5%
2018 $770,155 -40.3%
2019 $805,866 -37.6%
2020 $847,525 -34.4%
2021 $963,969 -25.3%
2022 $1,123,771 -13.0%
2023 $1,185,069 -8.2%
2024 $1,253,627 -2.9%
2025 $1,291,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Farm Hills Hingham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Farm Hills Hingham

Loan amount: $1,291,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,740.20

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,455.00  –  Principal portion: $1,285.20

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $77,028.74 $15,853.63 $1,275,146.37
2 $76,050.92 $16,831.45 $1,258,314.92
3 $75,012.79 $17,869.58 $1,240,445.34
4 $73,910.64 $18,971.73 $1,221,473.61
5 $72,740.50 $20,141.87 $1,201,331.75
6 $71,498.19 $21,384.17 $1,179,947.57
7 $70,179.27 $22,703.10 $1,157,244.47
8 $68,778.99 $24,103.38 $1,133,141.09
9 $67,292.34 $25,590.02 $1,107,551.07
10 $65,714.01 $27,168.36 $1,080,382.71
11 $64,038.32 $28,844.04 $1,051,538.66
12 $62,259.28 $30,623.08 $1,020,915.58
13 $60,370.52 $32,511.85 $988,403.73
14 $58,365.26 $34,517.11 $953,886.63
15 $56,236.32 $36,646.05 $917,240.58
16 $53,976.07 $38,906.29 $878,334.29
17 $51,576.42 $41,305.95 $837,028.34
18 $49,028.76 $43,853.61 $793,174.73
19 $46,323.96 $46,558.40 $746,616.32
20 $43,452.34 $49,430.03 $697,186.30
21 $40,403.61 $52,478.76 $644,707.54
22 $37,166.83 $55,715.54 $588,992.00
23 $33,730.42 $59,151.95 $529,840.05
24 $30,082.06 $62,800.31 $467,039.74
25 $26,208.67 $66,673.70 $400,366.04
26 $22,096.38 $70,785.98 $329,580.06
27 $17,730.46 $75,151.91 $254,428.15
28 $13,095.25 $79,787.11 $174,641.04
29 $8,174.16 $84,708.21 $89,932.83