House Prices

Accord Hingham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,236,778
average size per house2449 ft²
average price per ft²484 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Accord Hingham, MA is $459.8/ sqft to $508.2/ sqft. An average home with 2449 sqft costs approximately $1,078,757 to $1,192,310. Hingham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02043, while the highest are in ZIP 02043. The average price per sqare feet is $484. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Accord Hingham

02043422 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Accord Hingham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $574,382 -53.6%
2011 $552,171 -55.4%
2012 $550,684 -55.5%
2013 $571,267 -53.8%
2014 $599,673 -51.5%
2015 $630,450 -49.0%
2016 $663,352 -46.4%
2017 $699,155 -43.5%
2018 $737,809 -40.3%
2019 $772,019 -37.6%
2020 $811,929 -34.4%
2021 $923,482 -25.3%
2022 $1,076,573 -13.0%
2023 $1,135,296 -8.2%
2024 $1,200,974 -2.9%
2025 $1,236,778 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Accord Hingham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Accord Hingham

Loan amount: $1,236,778

Interest rate: 5.75%

Fixed monthly payment: $7,215.93

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,924.17  –  Principal portion: $1,291.76

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $70,675.03 $15,916.12 $1,220,861.88
2 $69,735.68 $16,855.47 $1,204,006.40
3 $68,740.89 $17,850.26 $1,186,156.14
4 $67,687.39 $18,903.76 $1,167,252.38
5 $66,571.72 $20,019.44 $1,147,232.94
6 $65,390.19 $21,200.96 $1,126,031.98
7 $64,138.94 $22,452.21 $1,103,579.77
8 $62,813.84 $23,777.32 $1,079,802.45
9 $61,410.53 $25,180.62 $1,054,621.83
10 $59,924.40 $26,666.75 $1,027,955.08
11 $58,350.56 $28,240.59 $999,714.49
12 $56,683.84 $29,907.32 $969,807.17
13 $54,918.75 $31,672.41 $938,134.76
14 $53,049.48 $33,541.67 $904,593.09
15 $51,069.89 $35,521.26 $869,071.83
16 $48,973.47 $37,617.68 $831,454.15
17 $46,753.32 $39,837.83 $791,616.31
18 $44,402.14 $42,189.01 $749,427.30
19 $41,912.20 $44,678.95 $704,748.35
20 $39,275.30 $47,315.85 $657,432.50
21 $36,482.78 $50,108.37 $607,324.13
22 $33,525.45 $53,065.70 $554,258.43
23 $30,393.58 $56,197.58 $498,060.85
24 $27,076.87 $59,514.29 $438,546.57
25 $23,564.41 $63,026.75 $375,519.82
26 $19,844.65 $66,746.51 $308,773.32
27 $15,905.35 $70,685.80 $238,087.51
28 $11,733.56 $74,857.59 $163,229.93
29 $7,315.56 $79,275.59 $83,954.34
30 $2,636.82 $83,954.34 $0.00