House Prices

Island Grove Abington, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$383,056
average size per house1534 ft²
average price per ft²232 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Island Grove Abington, MA is $220.4/ sqft to $243.6/ sqft. An average home with 1534 sqft costs approximately $313,751 to $346,778. Abington, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Plymouth county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02351, while the highest are in ZIP 02351. The average price per sqare feet is $232. Our analysis is based on 12 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Island Grove Abington

02351232 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Island Grove Abington

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $177,898 -53.6%
2011 $171,019 -55.4%
2012 $170,558 -55.5%
2013 $176,933 -53.8%
2014 $185,731 -51.5%
2015 $195,264 -49.0%
2016 $205,454 -46.4%
2017 $216,543 -43.5%
2018 $228,515 -40.3%
2019 $239,111 -37.6%
2020 $251,471 -34.4%
2021 $286,022 -25.3%
2022 $333,437 -13.0%
2023 $351,625 -8.2%
2024 $371,967 -2.9%
2025 $383,056 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Island Grove Abington over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Island Grove Abington

Loan amount: $383,056

Interest rate: 5.57%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,191.32

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,777.38  –  Principal portion: $413.94

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,199.81 $5,096.04 $377,959.96
2 $20,908.71 $5,387.14 $372,572.83
3 $20,600.98 $5,694.87 $366,877.96
4 $20,275.67 $6,020.18 $360,857.78
5 $19,931.78 $6,364.07 $354,493.71
6 $19,568.24 $6,727.60 $347,766.10
7 $19,183.94 $7,111.91 $340,654.20
8 $18,777.69 $7,518.16 $333,136.04
9 $18,348.23 $7,947.62 $325,188.41
10 $17,894.23 $8,401.62 $316,786.80
11 $17,414.31 $8,881.54 $307,905.25
12 $16,906.96 $9,388.88 $298,516.37
13 $16,370.64 $9,925.21 $288,591.16
14 $15,803.68 $10,492.17 $278,098.99
15 $15,204.34 $11,091.51 $267,007.48
16 $14,570.75 $11,725.09 $255,282.39
17 $13,900.98 $12,394.87 $242,887.52
18 $13,192.94 $13,102.90 $229,784.61
19 $12,444.47 $13,851.38 $215,933.23
20 $11,653.23 $14,642.62 $201,290.61
21 $10,816.80 $15,479.05 $185,811.56
22 $9,932.59 $16,363.26 $169,448.30
23 $8,997.86 $17,297.98 $152,150.32
24 $8,009.75 $18,286.10 $133,864.22
25 $6,965.19 $19,330.66 $114,533.56
26 $5,860.96 $20,434.89 $94,098.67
27 $4,693.66 $21,602.19 $72,496.48
28 $3,459.67 $22,836.18 $49,660.30
29 $2,155.19 $24,140.65 $25,519.64
30 $776.20 $25,519.64 $0.00