House Prices

Martha Jones Westwood, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,101,462
average size per house2449 ft²
average price per ft²453 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Martha Jones Westwood, MA is $430.35/ sqft to $475.65/ sqft. An average home with 2449 sqft costs approximately $1,060,251 to $1,171,857. Westwood, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02090, while the highest are in ZIP 02090. The average price per sqare feet is $453. Our analysis is based on 13 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Martha Jones Westwood

02090446 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Martha Jones Westwood

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $511,539 -53.6%
2011 $491,758 -55.4%
2012 $490,434 -55.5%
2013 $508,765 -53.8%
2014 $534,063 -51.5%
2015 $561,473 -49.0%
2016 $590,774 -46.4%
2017 $622,661 -43.5%
2018 $657,085 -40.3%
2019 $687,553 -37.6%
2020 $723,096 -34.4%
2021 $822,444 -25.3%
2022 $958,785 -13.0%
2023 $1,011,083 -8.2%
2024 $1,069,576 -2.9%
2025 $1,101,462 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Martha Jones Westwood over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Martha Jones Westwood

Loan amount: $1,101,462

Interest rate: 6.04%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,629.34

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,540.35  –  Principal portion: $1,088.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $66,116.60 $13,435.44 $1,088,026.56
2 $65,282.82 $14,269.22 $1,073,757.34
3 $64,397.29 $15,154.74 $1,058,602.60
4 $63,456.82 $16,095.22 $1,042,507.39
5 $62,457.98 $17,094.05 $1,025,413.33
6 $61,397.15 $18,154.88 $1,007,258.45
7 $60,270.49 $19,281.54 $987,976.91
8 $59,073.92 $20,478.12 $967,498.80
9 $57,803.08 $21,748.95 $945,749.85
10 $56,453.38 $23,098.65 $922,651.19
11 $55,019.92 $24,532.11 $898,119.08
12 $53,497.50 $26,054.53 $872,064.55
13 $51,880.61 $27,671.43 $844,393.13
14 $50,163.37 $29,388.66 $815,004.46
15 $48,339.56 $31,212.47 $783,791.99
16 $46,402.57 $33,149.46 $750,642.53
17 $44,345.38 $35,206.66 $715,435.87
18 $42,160.52 $37,391.52 $678,044.36
19 $39,840.07 $39,711.97 $638,332.39
20 $37,375.62 $42,176.42 $596,155.97
21 $34,758.22 $44,793.81 $551,362.16
22 $31,978.40 $47,573.63 $503,788.53
23 $29,026.07 $50,525.96 $453,262.57
24 $25,890.52 $53,661.51 $399,601.05
25 $22,560.38 $56,991.65 $342,609.40
26 $19,023.59 $60,528.45 $282,080.95
27 $15,267.30 $64,284.73 $217,796.22
28 $11,277.91 $68,274.13 $149,522.09
29 $7,040.94 $72,511.09 $77,011.00
30 $2,541.03 $77,011.00 $0.00