House Prices

Sprague Wellesley, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,668,290
average size per house3472 ft²
average price per ft²521 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sprague Wellesley, MA is $494.95/ sqft to $547.05/ sqft. An average home with 3472 sqft costs approximately $1,861,100 to $2,057,005. Wellesley, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02482, while the highest are in ZIP 02482. The average price per sqare feet is $521. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sprague Wellesley

02482566 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sprague Wellesley

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $774,784 -53.6%
2011 $744,823 -55.4%
2012 $742,818 -55.5%
2013 $770,582 -53.8%
2014 $808,899 -51.5%
2015 $850,415 -49.0%
2016 $894,795 -46.4%
2017 $943,091 -43.5%
2018 $995,230 -40.3%
2019 $1,041,377 -37.6%
2020 $1,095,211 -34.4%
2021 $1,245,685 -25.3%
2022 $1,452,189 -13.0%
2023 $1,531,401 -8.2%
2024 $1,619,994 -2.9%
2025 $1,668,290 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sprague Wellesley over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sprague Wellesley

Loan amount: $1,668,290

Interest rate: 6.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $10,542.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $9,033.79  –  Principal portion: $1,508.74

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $107,856.42 $18,653.98 $1,649,636.02
2 $106,607.53 $19,902.87 $1,629,733.15
3 $105,275.02 $21,235.38 $1,608,497.76
4 $103,853.29 $22,657.11 $1,585,840.66
5 $102,336.39 $24,174.01 $1,561,666.64
6 $100,717.92 $25,792.48 $1,535,874.16
7 $98,991.10 $27,519.30 $1,508,354.86
8 $97,148.66 $29,361.74 $1,478,993.12
9 $95,182.88 $31,327.52 $1,447,665.60
10 $93,085.48 $33,424.92 $1,414,240.68
11 $90,847.66 $35,662.74 $1,378,577.94
12 $88,460.02 $38,050.38 $1,340,527.55
13 $85,912.52 $40,597.88 $1,299,929.67
14 $83,194.47 $43,315.93 $1,256,613.74
15 $80,294.44 $46,215.96 $1,210,397.78
16 $77,200.25 $49,310.15 $1,161,087.63
17 $73,898.90 $52,611.50 $1,108,476.13
18 $70,376.53 $56,133.87 $1,052,342.26
19 $66,618.33 $59,892.07 $992,450.19
20 $62,608.52 $63,901.88 $928,548.32
21 $58,330.25 $68,180.15 $860,368.17
22 $53,765.55 $72,744.85 $787,623.31
23 $48,895.23 $77,615.17 $710,008.15
24 $43,698.85 $82,811.55 $627,196.60
25 $38,154.57 $88,355.84 $538,840.76
26 $32,239.09 $94,271.31 $444,569.45
27 $25,927.56 $100,582.84 $343,986.61
28 $19,193.48 $107,316.92 $236,669.69
29 $12,008.54 $114,501.86 $122,167.83