House Prices

Lake Massapoag Sharon, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$802,146
average size per house2874 ft²
average price per ft²286 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lake Massapoag Sharon, MA is $271.7/ sqft to $300.3/ sqft. An average home with 2874 sqft costs approximately $799,607 to $883,776. Sharon, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02067, while the highest are in ZIP 02067. The average price per sqare feet is $286. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lake Massapoag Sharon

02067303 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lake Massapoag Sharon

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $372,531 -53.6%
2011 $358,125 -55.4%
2012 $357,161 -55.5%
2013 $370,511 -53.8%
2014 $388,934 -51.5%
2015 $408,896 -49.0%
2016 $430,235 -46.4%
2017 $453,456 -43.5%
2018 $478,526 -40.3%
2019 $500,714 -37.6%
2020 $526,599 -34.4%
2021 $598,949 -25.3%
2022 $698,240 -13.0%
2023 $736,327 -8.2%
2024 $778,925 -2.9%
2025 $802,146 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lake Massapoag Sharon over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lake Massapoag Sharon

Loan amount: $802,146

Interest rate: 6.14%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,883.78

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,106.99  –  Principal portion: $776.80

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $49,016.82 $9,588.58 $792,557.42
2 $48,410.82 $10,194.58 $782,362.84
3 $47,766.53 $10,838.88 $771,523.96
4 $47,081.51 $11,523.90 $760,000.06
5 $46,353.20 $12,252.21 $747,747.86
6 $45,578.86 $13,026.55 $734,721.31
7 $44,755.58 $13,849.82 $720,871.49
8 $43,880.27 $14,725.13 $706,146.35
9 $42,949.64 $15,655.76 $690,490.59
10 $41,960.20 $16,645.21 $673,845.39
11 $40,908.22 $17,697.18 $656,148.20
12 $39,789.76 $18,815.65 $637,332.56
13 $38,600.61 $20,004.80 $617,327.76
14 $37,336.31 $21,269.10 $596,058.66
15 $35,992.10 $22,613.31 $573,445.35
16 $34,562.94 $24,042.47 $549,402.89
17 $33,043.45 $25,561.95 $523,840.93
18 $31,427.94 $27,177.47 $496,663.47
19 $29,710.32 $28,895.08 $467,768.38
20 $27,884.15 $30,721.25 $437,047.13
21 $25,942.57 $32,662.84 $404,384.29
22 $23,878.27 $34,727.13 $369,657.16
23 $21,683.52 $36,921.89 $332,735.27
24 $19,350.06 $39,255.35 $293,479.92
25 $16,869.12 $41,736.29 $251,743.63
26 $14,231.38 $44,374.02 $207,369.61
27 $11,426.94 $47,178.46 $160,191.15
28 $8,445.26 $50,160.14 $110,031.00
29 $5,275.14 $53,330.26 $56,700.74
30 $1,904.67 $56,700.74 $0.00