House Prices

Milton Hill Milton, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$731,785
average size per house1757 ft²
average price per ft²390 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Milton Hill Milton, MA is $370.5/ sqft to $409.5/ sqft. An average home with 1757 sqft costs approximately $608,656 to $672,725. Milton, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02186, while the highest are in ZIP 02186. The average price per sqare feet is $390. Our analysis is based on 26 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Milton Hill Milton

02186373 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Milton Hill Milton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $339,854 -53.6%
2011 $326,712 -55.4%
2012 $325,832 -55.5%
2013 $338,011 -53.8%
2014 $354,818 -51.5%
2015 $373,029 -49.0%
2016 $392,496 -46.4%
2017 $413,681 -43.5%
2018 $436,551 -40.3%
2019 $456,794 -37.6%
2020 $480,408 -34.4%
2021 $546,412 -25.3%
2022 $636,994 -13.0%
2023 $671,739 -8.2%
2024 $710,600 -2.9%
2025 $731,785 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Milton Hill Milton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Milton Hill Milton

Loan amount: $731,785

Interest rate: 5.61%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,205.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,421.09  –  Principal portion: $784.54

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $40,807.26 $9,660.42 $722,124.58
2 $40,251.15 $10,216.52 $711,908.06
3 $39,663.04 $10,804.64 $701,103.42
4 $39,041.06 $11,426.61 $689,676.81
5 $38,383.29 $12,084.38 $677,592.43
6 $37,687.65 $12,780.02 $664,812.40
7 $36,951.96 $13,515.71 $651,296.69
8 $36,173.93 $14,293.74 $637,002.95
9 $35,351.11 $15,116.57 $621,886.38
10 $34,480.92 $15,986.75 $605,899.63
11 $33,560.64 $16,907.03 $588,992.60
12 $32,587.38 $17,880.29 $571,112.31
13 $31,558.10 $18,909.57 $552,202.73
14 $30,469.57 $19,998.11 $532,204.63
15 $29,318.37 $21,149.30 $511,055.33
16 $28,100.91 $22,366.76 $488,688.56
17 $26,813.36 $23,654.31 $465,034.25
18 $25,451.70 $25,015.98 $440,018.28
19 $24,011.65 $26,456.03 $413,562.25
20 $22,488.70 $27,978.97 $385,583.28
21 $20,878.09 $29,589.59 $355,993.69
22 $19,174.76 $31,292.92 $324,700.78
23 $17,373.38 $33,094.30 $291,606.48
24 $15,468.30 $34,999.38 $256,607.10
25 $13,453.55 $37,014.12 $219,592.98
26 $11,322.82 $39,144.85 $180,448.13
27 $9,069.44 $41,398.23 $139,049.90
28 $6,686.35 $43,781.33 $95,268.57
29 $4,166.07 $46,301.61 $48,966.97
30 $1,500.71 $48,966.97 $0.00