House Prices

Milton Centre Milton, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$717,698
average size per house1724 ft²
average price per ft²382 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Milton Centre Milton, MA is $362.9/ sqft to $401.1/ sqft. An average home with 1724 sqft costs approximately $573,712 to $634,103. Milton, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02186, while the highest are in ZIP 02186. The average price per sqare feet is $382. Our analysis is based on 26 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Milton Centre Milton

02186365 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Milton Centre Milton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $333,312 -53.6%
2011 $320,423 -55.4%
2012 $319,560 -55.5%
2013 $331,504 -53.8%
2014 $347,988 -51.5%
2015 $365,848 -49.0%
2016 $384,941 -46.4%
2017 $405,717 -43.5%
2018 $428,148 -40.3%
2019 $448,000 -37.6%
2020 $471,160 -34.4%
2021 $535,893 -25.3%
2022 $624,731 -13.0%
2023 $658,808 -8.2%
2024 $696,921 -2.9%
2025 $717,698 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Milton Centre Milton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Milton Centre Milton

Loan amount: $717,698

Interest rate: 5.50%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,075.91

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,290.65  –  Principal portion: $785.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $39,246.45 $9,664.49 $708,033.51
2 $38,701.09 $10,209.84 $697,823.67
3 $38,124.96 $10,785.97 $687,037.70
4 $37,516.32 $11,394.61 $675,643.09
5 $36,873.33 $12,037.60 $663,605.49
6 $36,194.06 $12,716.87 $650,888.62
7 $35,476.47 $13,434.47 $637,454.16
8 $34,718.37 $14,192.56 $623,261.60
9 $33,917.50 $14,993.43 $608,268.17
10 $33,071.44 $15,839.49 $592,428.68
11 $32,177.64 $16,733.29 $575,695.39
12 $31,233.40 $17,677.54 $558,017.85
13 $30,235.87 $18,675.06 $539,342.79
14 $29,182.06 $19,728.87 $519,613.92
15 $28,068.78 $20,842.15 $498,771.77
16 $26,892.68 $22,018.25 $476,753.51
17 $25,650.21 $23,260.72 $453,492.80
18 $24,337.64 $24,573.29 $428,919.51
19 $22,950.99 $25,959.94 $402,959.57
20 $21,486.10 $27,424.83 $375,534.74
21 $19,938.55 $28,972.38 $346,562.36
22 $18,303.67 $30,607.26 $315,955.10
23 $16,576.54 $32,334.39 $283,620.71
24 $14,751.94 $34,158.99 $249,461.72
25 $12,824.39 $36,086.54 $213,375.18
26 $10,788.07 $38,122.86 $175,252.32
27 $8,636.84 $40,274.10 $134,978.22
28 $6,364.21 $42,546.72 $92,431.51
29 $3,963.35 $44,947.58 $47,483.92
30 $1,427.01 $47,483.92 $0.00