House Prices

Brush Hill Milton, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$744,308
average size per house1788 ft²
average price per ft²397 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Brush Hill Milton, MA is $377.15/ sqft to $416.85/ sqft. An average home with 1788 sqft costs approximately $641,302 to $708,807. Milton, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02186, while the highest are in ZIP 02186. The average price per sqare feet is $397. Our analysis is based on 26 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Brush Hill Milton

02186379 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Brush Hill Milton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $345,670 -53.6%
2011 $332,303 -55.4%
2012 $331,408 -55.5%
2013 $343,796 -53.8%
2014 $360,890 -51.5%
2015 $379,413 -49.0%
2016 $399,213 -46.4%
2017 $420,760 -43.5%
2018 $444,022 -40.3%
2019 $464,611 -37.6%
2020 $488,629 -34.4%
2021 $555,763 -25.3%
2022 $647,894 -13.0%
2023 $683,235 -8.2%
2024 $722,761 -2.9%
2025 $744,308 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Brush Hill Milton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Brush Hill Milton

Loan amount: $744,308

Interest rate: 5.71%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,322.80

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,539.18  –  Principal portion: $783.61

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,220.35 $9,653.21 $734,654.79
2 $41,654.91 $10,218.66 $724,436.12
3 $41,056.34 $10,817.23 $713,618.89
4 $40,422.70 $11,450.86 $702,168.03
5 $39,751.96 $12,121.61 $690,046.42
6 $39,041.92 $12,831.65 $677,214.77
7 $38,290.29 $13,583.28 $663,631.49
8 $37,494.63 $14,378.93 $649,252.55
9 $36,652.37 $15,221.20 $634,031.35
10 $35,760.77 $16,112.80 $617,918.56
11 $34,816.94 $17,056.62 $600,861.93
12 $33,817.83 $18,055.73 $582,806.20
13 $32,760.20 $19,113.37 $563,692.83
14 $31,640.61 $20,232.96 $543,459.87
15 $30,455.44 $21,418.13 $522,041.74
16 $29,200.85 $22,672.72 $499,369.02
17 $27,872.77 $24,000.80 $475,368.22
18 $26,466.89 $25,406.68 $449,961.55
19 $24,978.67 $26,894.90 $423,066.64
20 $23,403.27 $28,470.30 $394,596.34
21 $21,735.58 $30,137.98 $364,458.36
22 $19,970.22 $31,903.35 $332,555.01
23 $18,101.44 $33,772.13 $298,782.88
24 $16,123.20 $35,750.37 $263,032.51
25 $14,029.08 $37,844.49 $225,188.02
26 $11,812.29 $40,061.27 $185,126.75
27 $9,465.66 $42,407.91 $142,718.84
28 $6,981.57 $44,892.00 $97,826.84
29 $4,351.96 $47,521.60 $50,305.24
30 $1,568.33 $50,305.24 $0.00