House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Millis, MA 2026

Average Data

average house price$690,443
average size per house2224 ft²
average price per ft²311 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Millis, MA is $330/ sqft to $330/ sqft. An average home with 2224 sqft costs approximately $733,920 to $733,920. Millis, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02054, while the highest are in ZIP 02054. The average price per sqare feet is $311. Our analysis is based on 39 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Millis

02054351 $ / ft²

House prices by neighborhoods in Millis

Clicquot302 $ / ft²
Millis Center341 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Millis

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $320,654 -53.6%
2011 $308,254 -55.4%
2012 $307,425 -55.5%
2013 $318,915 -53.8%
2014 $334,773 -51.5%
2015 $351,955 -49.0%
2016 $370,322 -46.4%
2017 $390,310 -43.5%
2018 $411,889 -40.3%
2019 $430,987 -37.6%
2020 $453,267 -34.4%
2021 $515,542 -25.3%
2022 $601,007 -13.0%
2023 $633,790 -8.2%
2024 $670,455 -2.9%
2025 $690,443 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Millis over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Millis

Loan amount: $690,443

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,139.55

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,452.22  –  Principal portion: $687.34

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $41,195.93 $8,478.72 $681,964.28
2 $40,672.99 $9,001.67 $672,962.61
3 $40,117.78 $9,556.87 $663,405.74
4 $39,528.34 $10,146.32 $653,259.42
5 $38,902.53 $10,772.12 $642,487.29
6 $38,238.13 $11,436.52 $631,050.77
7 $37,532.75 $12,141.90 $618,908.87
8 $36,783.87 $12,890.79 $606,018.08
9 $35,988.79 $13,685.87 $592,332.21
10 $35,144.68 $14,529.98 $577,802.23
11 $34,248.50 $15,426.16 $562,376.07
12 $33,297.05 $16,377.61 $545,998.46
13 $32,286.91 $17,387.74 $528,610.72
14 $31,214.47 $18,460.18 $510,150.54
15 $30,075.89 $19,598.77 $490,551.77
16 $28,867.08 $20,807.57 $469,744.20
17 $27,583.72 $22,090.94 $447,653.26
18 $26,221.19 $23,453.46 $424,199.80
19 $24,774.64 $24,900.02 $399,299.78
20 $23,238.86 $26,435.80 $372,863.98
21 $21,608.36 $28,066.30 $344,797.68
22 $19,877.29 $29,797.37 $315,000.31
23 $18,039.45 $31,635.20 $283,365.11
24 $16,088.26 $33,586.39 $249,778.71
25 $14,016.73 $35,657.93 $214,120.78
26 $11,817.42 $37,857.23 $176,263.55
27 $9,482.47 $40,192.18 $136,071.37
28 $7,003.51 $42,671.15 $93,400.22
29 $4,371.64 $45,303.01 $48,097.20
30 $1,577.45 $48,097.20 $0.00

How to sell in Millis, MA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$564,466$1,200,771
Ø fast selling$513,151$1,080,694
Ø high price sale$615,780$1,320,849

In 2026, houses in Millis, MA will be offered at an average price of $311 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $564,466 is 24.45% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,200,771. Home prices in Millis, MA vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $831,304. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,016,038.

Discover Millis, MA

Millis, MA is a welcoming small town in Norfolk County that blends New England charm with modern convenience.

Situated along Route 109, the town offers easy access to neighboring communities and greater Boston area attractions.

Location and Lifestyle

Residents appreciate a relaxed pace of life with quick connections to nearby commuter rail stations in Norfolk and Franklin for trips into Boston.

A network of local roads and proximity to I?95 and I?495 make regional travel straightforward for work or weekend getaways.

The Millis Public Schools system and active community programs contribute to a tight?knit, family?friendly atmosphere.

Things to Do and Local Highlights

Outdoor lovers enjoy trails, conservation land, and scenic stretches of the Charles River for paddling and bird?watching.

Downtown Millis features locally owned shops, cafes, and restaurants that showcase the town?s community spirit.

Seasonal events, youth sports, and library programs add year?round energy and connection for residents of all ages.

Real Estate and Community

Millis, Massachusetts offers a diverse housing mix, from classic colonials and capes to newer subdivisions, appealing to first?time buyers and move?up homeowners alike.

Whether you are relocating, investing, or planning a visit, Millis, MA delivers small?town comfort, convenient commuting options, and strong community pride.

FAQ – Home Values in Millis

What is the median home value in Millis in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Millis is about $690,443 for an average home size of 2224 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $311 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Millis?

In 2026, homes in Millis sell for an average of around $311 per square foot, with a typical range between $330 and $330 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Millis is about 2224 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $690,443.

Locations close to Millis, MA

Norfolk, MA190 $ / ft²
Norwell, MA356 $ / ft²
Norwood, MA335 $ / ft²
Medway, MA229 $ / ft²
Medfield, MA340 $ / ft²
Marshfield, MA319 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy