![]() |
Medfield Center Medfield, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Medfield Center Medfield, MA is $233.7/ sqft to $258.3/ sqft. An average home with 3509 sqft costs approximately $747,069 to $825,708. Medfield, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02052, while the highest are in ZIP 02052. The average price per sqare feet is $246. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Medfield Center Medfield
Historical development of home values in Medfield Center Medfield
Graph: estimated home values in Medfield Center Medfield over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Medfield Center MedfieldLoan amount: $945,503 Interest rate: 5.47% Fixed monthly payment: $5,348.31
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Medfield Center Medfield, MA
In 2026, houses in Medfield Center Medfield, MA will be offered at an average price of $246 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $406,753 is 20.95% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $865,274. Home prices in Medfield Center Medfield, MA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $599,036. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $732,155. FAQ – Home Values in Medfield Center MedfieldWhat is the median home value in Medfield Center Medfield in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Medfield Center Medfield is about $945,503 for an average home size of 3509 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $246 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Medfield Center Medfield?In 2026, homes in Medfield Center Medfield sell for an average of around $246 per square foot, with a typical range between $233.7 and $258.3 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Medfield Center?The average home size in Medfield Center Medfield is about 3509 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $945,503. Neighborhoods close to Medfield Center Medfield, MA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |