House Prices

Hospital Hill Medfield, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$943,427
average size per house3502 ft²
average price per ft²245 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hospital Hill Medfield, MA is $232.75/ sqft to $257.25/ sqft. An average home with 3502 sqft costs approximately $740,918 to $818,909. Medfield, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02052, while the highest are in ZIP 02052. The average price per sqare feet is $245. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hospital Hill Medfield

02052317 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hospital Hill Medfield

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $438,145 -53.6%
2011 $421,201 -55.4%
2012 $420,067 -55.5%
2013 $435,768 -53.8%
2014 $457,437 -51.5%
2015 $480,914 -49.0%
2016 $506,011 -46.4%
2017 $533,323 -43.5%
2018 $562,808 -40.3%
2019 $588,904 -37.6%
2020 $619,348 -34.4%
2021 $704,442 -25.3%
2022 $821,221 -13.0%
2023 $866,015 -8.2%
2024 $916,116 -2.9%
2025 $943,427 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hospital Hill Medfield over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hospital Hill Medfield

Loan amount: $943,427

Interest rate: 5.45%

Fixed monthly payment: $5,329.48

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $4,287.88  –  Principal portion: $1,041.60

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $51,137.28 $12,816.46 $930,610.54
2 $50,420.53 $13,533.21 $917,077.33
3 $49,663.69 $14,290.05 $902,787.28
4 $48,864.53 $15,089.21 $887,698.07
5 $48,020.68 $15,933.06 $871,765.01
6 $47,129.64 $16,824.10 $854,940.91
7 $46,188.76 $17,764.98 $837,175.93
8 $45,195.27 $18,758.47 $818,417.46
9 $44,146.21 $19,807.52 $798,609.94
10 $43,038.49 $20,915.24 $777,694.69
11 $41,868.82 $22,084.91 $755,609.78
12 $40,633.74 $23,320.00 $732,289.78
13 $39,329.59 $24,624.15 $707,665.64
14 $37,952.50 $26,001.23 $681,664.40
15 $36,498.40 $27,455.33 $654,209.07
16 $34,962.99 $28,990.75 $625,218.32
17 $33,341.70 $30,612.04 $594,606.28
18 $31,629.75 $32,323.99 $562,282.29
19 $29,822.05 $34,131.69 $528,150.60
20 $27,913.26 $36,040.48 $492,110.12
21 $25,897.73 $38,056.01 $454,054.11
22 $23,769.47 $40,184.26 $413,869.85
23 $21,522.20 $42,431.54 $371,438.31
24 $19,149.25 $44,804.49 $326,633.82
25 $16,643.59 $47,310.15 $279,323.68
26 $13,997.81 $49,955.93 $229,367.75
27 $11,204.06 $52,749.68 $176,618.07
28 $8,254.08 $55,699.66 $120,918.41
29 $5,139.12 $58,814.62 $62,103.78
30 $1,849.95 $62,103.78 $0.00

How to sell in Hospital Hill Medfield, MA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$404,210$859,865
Ø fast selling$367,464$773,878
Ø high price sale$440,956$945,851

In 2026, houses in Hospital Hill Medfield, MA will be offered at an average price of $245 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $404,210 is 20.91% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $859,865. Home prices in Hospital Hill Medfield, MA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $595,291. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $727,578.

FAQ – Home Values in Hospital Hill Medfield

What is the median home value in Hospital Hill Medfield in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Hospital Hill Medfield is about $943,427 for an average home size of 3502 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $245 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Hospital Hill Medfield?

In 2026, homes in Hospital Hill Medfield sell for an average of around $245 per square foot, with a typical range between $232.75 and $257.25 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Hospital Hill?

The average home size in Hospital Hill Medfield is about 3502 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $943,427.

Neighborhoods close to Hospital Hill Medfield, MA

Medway Village Medway, MA232 $ / ft²
Clicquot Millis, MA302 $ / ft²
Pondville Norfolk, MA167 $ / ft²
Marshfield Center Marshfield, MA328 $ / ft²
Mansfield Center Mansfield, MA247 $ / ft²
Fourth Cliff Humarock, MA429 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy