House Prices

Little Harbor Cohasset, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,259,341
average size per house3675 ft²
average price per ft²579 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Little Harbor Cohasset, MA is $550.05/ sqft to $607.95/ sqft. An average home with 3675 sqft costs approximately $1,902,170 to $2,102,398. Cohasset, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02025, while the highest are in ZIP 02025. The average price per sqare feet is $579. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Little Harbor Cohasset

02025440 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Little Harbor Cohasset

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,049,279 -53.6%
2011 $1,008,703 -55.4%
2012 $1,005,987 -55.5%
2013 $1,043,589 -53.8%
2014 $1,095,480 -51.5%
2015 $1,151,704 -49.0%
2016 $1,211,808 -46.4%
2017 $1,277,214 -43.5%
2018 $1,347,826 -40.3%
2019 $1,410,322 -37.6%
2020 $1,483,229 -34.4%
2021 $1,687,013 -25.3%
2022 $1,966,678 -13.0%
2023 $2,073,954 -8.2%
2024 $2,193,935 -2.9%
2025 $2,259,341 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Little Harbor Cohasset over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Little Harbor Cohasset

Loan amount: $2,259,341

Interest rate: 5.65%

Fixed monthly payment: $13,036.01

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $10,630.20  –  Principal portion: $2,405.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $126,803.47 $29,628.68 $2,229,712.32
2 $125,086.66 $31,345.49 $2,198,366.84
3 $123,270.37 $33,161.77 $2,165,205.06
4 $121,348.84 $35,083.31 $2,130,121.76
5 $119,315.97 $37,116.18 $2,093,005.57
6 $117,165.30 $39,266.85 $2,053,738.72
7 $114,890.01 $41,542.14 $2,012,196.59
8 $112,482.89 $43,949.26 $1,968,247.33
9 $109,936.28 $46,495.87 $1,921,751.46
10 $107,242.12 $49,190.03 $1,872,561.43
11 $104,391.84 $52,040.31 $1,820,521.12
12 $101,376.41 $55,055.74 $1,765,465.38
13 $98,186.25 $58,245.90 $1,707,219.47
14 $94,811.23 $61,620.92 $1,645,598.55
15 $91,240.66 $65,191.49 $1,580,407.06
16 $87,463.19 $68,968.96 $1,511,438.10
17 $83,466.84 $72,965.31 $1,438,472.79
18 $79,238.92 $77,193.23 $1,361,279.56
19 $74,766.02 $81,666.13 $1,279,613.43
20 $70,033.94 $86,398.21 $1,193,215.22
21 $65,027.67 $91,404.48 $1,101,810.74
22 $59,731.31 $96,700.84 $1,005,109.89
23 $54,128.05 $102,304.10 $902,805.80
24 $48,200.12 $108,232.03 $794,573.77
25 $41,928.71 $114,503.44 $680,070.33
26 $35,293.90 $121,138.25 $558,932.07
27 $28,274.64 $128,157.51 $430,774.56
28 $20,848.65 $135,583.50 $295,191.06