House Prices

Jerusalem Road Cohasset, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,256,940
average size per house3671 ft²
average price per ft²579 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Jerusalem Road Cohasset, MA is $550.05/ sqft to $607.95/ sqft. An average home with 3671 sqft costs approximately $1,898,080 to $2,097,878. Cohasset, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02025, while the highest are in ZIP 02025. The average price per sqare feet is $579. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Jerusalem Road Cohasset

02025439 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Jerusalem Road Cohasset

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,048,164 -53.6%
2011 $1,007,631 -55.4%
2012 $1,004,918 -55.5%
2013 $1,042,479 -53.8%
2014 $1,094,316 -51.5%
2015 $1,150,480 -49.0%
2016 $1,210,520 -46.4%
2017 $1,275,857 -43.5%
2018 $1,346,393 -40.3%
2019 $1,408,823 -37.6%
2020 $1,481,653 -34.4%
2021 $1,685,220 -25.3%
2022 $1,964,588 -13.0%
2023 $2,071,750 -8.2%
2024 $2,191,603 -2.9%
2025 $2,256,940 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Jerusalem Road Cohasset over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Jerusalem Road Cohasset

Loan amount: $2,256,940

Interest rate: 5.64%

Fixed monthly payment: $13,013.60

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $10,607.62  –  Principal portion: $2,405.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $126,533.26 $29,629.96 $2,227,310.04
2 $124,818.25 $31,344.97 $2,195,965.07
3 $123,003.97 $33,159.25 $2,162,805.82
4 $121,084.68 $35,078.54 $2,127,727.28
5 $119,054.30 $37,108.92 $2,090,618.35
6 $116,906.40 $39,256.83 $2,051,361.53
7 $114,634.17 $41,529.05 $2,009,832.48
8 $112,230.43 $43,932.80 $1,965,899.68
9 $109,687.55 $46,475.67 $1,919,424.01
10 $106,997.49 $49,165.73 $1,870,258.28
11 $104,151.73 $52,011.49 $1,818,246.78
12 $101,141.25 $55,021.97 $1,763,224.81
13 $97,956.52 $58,206.70 $1,705,018.11
14 $94,587.46 $61,575.76 $1,643,442.35
15 $91,023.39 $65,139.83 $1,578,302.52
16 $87,253.03 $68,910.19 $1,509,392.33
17 $83,264.44 $72,898.78 $1,436,493.54
18 $79,044.98 $77,118.24 $1,359,375.30
19 $74,581.30 $81,581.92 $1,277,793.38
20 $69,859.25 $86,303.97 $1,191,489.41
21 $64,863.89 $91,299.33 $1,100,190.08
22 $59,579.39 $96,583.83 $1,003,606.25
23 $53,989.02 $102,174.20 $901,432.05
24 $48,075.07 $108,088.15 $793,343.90
25 $41,818.82 $114,344.40 $678,999.50
26 $35,200.45 $120,962.77 $558,036.73
27 $28,199.00 $127,964.22 $430,072.51
28 $20,792.30 $135,370.92 $294,701.59
29 $12,956.89 $143,206.33 $151,495.26
30 $4,667.96 $151,495.26 $0.00

How to sell in Jerusalem Road Cohasset, MA

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$987,832$2,101,388
Ø fast selling$898,030$1,891,250
Ø high price sale$1,077,635$2,311,527

In 2026, houses in Jerusalem Road Cohasset, MA will be offered at an average price of $579 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $987,832 is 21.62% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $2,101,388. Home prices in Jerusalem Road Cohasset, MA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,454,807. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,778,098.

FAQ – Home Values in Jerusalem Road Cohasset

What is the median home value in Jerusalem Road Cohasset in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Jerusalem Road Cohasset is about $2,256,940 for an average home size of 3671 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $579 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Jerusalem Road Cohasset?

In 2026, homes in Jerusalem Road Cohasset sell for an average of around $579 per square foot, with a typical range between $550.05 and $607.95 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Jerusalem Road?

The average home size in Jerusalem Road Cohasset is about 3671 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $2,256,940.

Neighborhoods close to Jerusalem Road Cohasset, MA

Oakdale Dedham, MA372 $ / ft²
Dover Center Dover, MA587 $ / ft²
Downtown Franklin Franklin, MA251 $ / ft²
Ponkapoag Canton, MA482 $ / ft²
North Bellingham Bellingham, MA245 $ / ft²
Asbury Grove South Hamilton, MA402 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy