House Prices

Black Rock Cohasset, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$2,636,298
average size per house4288 ft²
average price per ft²676 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Black Rock Cohasset, MA is $642.2/ sqft to $709.8/ sqft. An average home with 4288 sqft costs approximately $3,023,622 to $3,341,898. Cohasset, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Norfolk county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02025, while the highest are in ZIP 02025. The average price per sqare feet is $676. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Black Rock Cohasset

02025513 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Black Rock Cohasset

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $1,224,344 -53.6%
2011 $1,176,999 -55.4%
2012 $1,173,830 -55.5%
2013 $1,217,705 -53.8%
2014 $1,278,254 -51.5%
2015 $1,343,859 -49.0%
2016 $1,413,991 -46.4%
2017 $1,490,309 -43.5%
2018 $1,572,702 -40.3%
2019 $1,645,625 -37.6%
2020 $1,730,697 -34.4%
2021 $1,968,481 -25.3%
2022 $2,294,806 -13.0%
2023 $2,419,980 -8.2%
2024 $2,559,979 -2.9%
2025 $2,636,298 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Black Rock Cohasset over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Black Rock Cohasset

Loan amount: $2,636,298

Interest rate: 6.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $16,816.06

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $14,473.28  –  Principal portion: $2,342.78

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $172,814.70 $28,978.02 $2,607,319.98
2 $170,846.92 $30,945.80 $2,576,374.18
3 $168,745.51 $33,047.21 $2,543,326.98
4 $166,501.40 $35,291.32 $2,508,035.66
5 $164,104.90 $37,687.81 $2,470,347.85
6 $161,545.67 $40,247.04 $2,430,100.80
7 $158,812.65 $42,980.06 $2,387,120.74
8 $155,894.04 $45,898.67 $2,341,222.07
9 $152,777.24 $49,015.47 $2,292,206.59
10 $149,448.79 $52,343.92 $2,239,862.67
11 $145,894.32 $55,898.39 $2,183,964.28
12 $142,098.48 $59,694.24 $2,124,270.04
13 $138,044.88 $63,747.84 $2,060,522.20
14 $133,716.01 $68,076.71 $1,992,445.50
15 $129,093.19 $72,699.53 $1,919,745.97
16 $124,156.44 $77,636.27 $1,842,109.69
17 $118,884.47 $82,908.25 $1,759,201.44
18 $113,254.49 $88,538.23 $1,670,663.22
19 $107,242.20 $94,550.51 $1,576,112.71
20 $100,821.65 $100,971.07 $1,475,141.64
21 $93,965.10 $107,827.62 $1,367,314.02
22 $86,642.94 $115,149.77 $1,252,164.25
23 $78,823.57 $122,969.15 $1,129,195.10
24 $70,473.21 $131,319.50 $997,875.60
25 $61,555.82 $140,236.90 $857,638.70
26 $52,032.88 $149,759.84 $707,878.86
27 $41,863.27 $159,929.45 $547,949.42
28 $31,003.09 $170,789.63 $377,159.79