House Prices

Robin Hood Stoneham, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$561,184
average size per house1680 ft²
average price per ft²311 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Robin Hood Stoneham, MA is $295.45/ sqft to $326.55/ sqft. An average home with 1680 sqft costs approximately $462,108 to $510,751. Stoneham, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Middlesex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02180, while the highest are in ZIP 02180. The average price per sqare feet is $311. Our analysis is based on 28 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Robin Hood Stoneham

02180321 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Robin Hood Stoneham

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $260,624 -53.6%
2011 $250,546 -55.4%
2012 $249,871 -55.5%
2013 $259,211 -53.8%
2014 $272,100 -51.5%
2015 $286,065 -49.0%
2016 $300,994 -46.4%
2017 $317,239 -43.5%
2018 $334,778 -40.3%
2019 $350,301 -37.6%
2020 $368,410 -34.4%
2021 $419,027 -25.3%
2022 $488,491 -13.0%
2023 $515,137 -8.2%
2024 $544,938 -2.9%
2025 $561,184 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Robin Hood Stoneham over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Robin Hood Stoneham

Loan amount: $561,184

Interest rate: 5.59%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,216.69

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,612.31  –  Principal portion: $604.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,159.14 $7,441.10 $553,742.90
2 $30,732.68 $7,867.57 $545,875.33
3 $30,281.77 $8,318.48 $537,556.86
4 $29,805.01 $8,795.23 $528,761.62
5 $29,300.93 $9,299.31 $519,462.31
6 $28,767.97 $9,832.28 $509,630.04
7 $28,204.45 $10,395.79 $499,234.25
8 $27,608.64 $10,991.60 $488,242.65
9 $26,978.69 $11,621.56 $476,621.09
10 $26,312.63 $12,287.62 $464,333.48
11 $25,608.39 $12,991.85 $451,341.62
12 $24,863.79 $13,736.45 $437,605.17
13 $24,076.52 $14,523.72 $423,081.45
14 $23,244.13 $15,356.11 $407,725.34
15 $22,364.03 $16,236.21 $391,489.13
16 $21,433.49 $17,166.75 $374,322.38
17 $20,449.62 $18,150.62 $356,171.76
18 $19,409.36 $19,190.88 $336,980.88
19 $18,309.48 $20,290.76 $316,690.12
20 $17,146.57 $21,453.67 $295,236.45
21 $15,917.00 $22,683.24 $272,553.21
22 $14,616.97 $23,983.27 $248,569.93
23 $13,242.43 $25,357.82 $223,212.12
24 $11,789.10 $26,811.14 $196,400.98
25 $10,252.49 $28,347.76 $168,053.22
26 $8,627.80 $29,972.44 $138,080.78
27 $6,910.01 $31,690.24 $106,390.55
28 $5,093.76 $33,506.49 $72,884.06
29 $3,173.41 $35,426.83 $37,457.23
30 $1,143.01 $37,457.23 $0.00