House Prices

Hunnewell Hill Newton, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,108,010
average size per house2473 ft²
average price per ft²422 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hunnewell Hill Newton, MA is $400.9/ sqft to $443.1/ sqft. An average home with 2473 sqft costs approximately $932,932 to $1,031,135. Newton, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Middlesex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02458, while the highest are in ZIP 02458. The average price per sqare feet is $422. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hunnewell Hill Newton

02458419 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hunnewell Hill Newton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $514,580 -53.6%
2011 $494,681 -55.4%
2012 $493,349 -55.5%
2013 $511,789 -53.8%
2014 $537,238 -51.5%
2015 $564,811 -49.0%
2016 $594,286 -46.4%
2017 $626,362 -43.5%
2018 $660,991 -40.3%
2019 $691,640 -37.6%
2020 $727,395 -34.4%
2021 $827,333 -25.3%
2022 $964,484 -13.0%
2023 $1,017,094 -8.2%
2024 $1,075,934 -2.9%
2025 $1,108,010 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hunnewell Hill Newton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hunnewell Hill Newton

Loan amount: $1,108,010

Interest rate: 5.65%

Fixed monthly payment: $6,393.03

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $5,213.19  â€“  Principal portion: $1,179.84

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $62,186.06 $14,530.29 $1,093,479.71
2 $61,344.12 $15,372.23 $1,078,107.48
3 $60,453.38 $16,262.96 $1,061,844.52
4 $59,511.04 $17,205.31 $1,044,639.21
5 $58,514.09 $18,202.25 $1,026,436.96
6 $57,459.38 $19,256.97 $1,007,179.99
7 $56,343.55 $20,372.80 $986,807.19
8 $55,163.06 $21,553.29 $965,253.90
9 $53,914.17 $22,802.17 $942,451.73
10 $52,592.92 $24,123.43 $918,328.30
11 $51,195.11 $25,521.24 $892,807.06
12 $49,716.30 $27,000.05 $865,807.02
13 $48,151.80 $28,564.54 $837,242.47
14 $46,496.65 $30,219.69 $807,022.78
15 $44,745.60 $31,970.75 $775,052.03
16 $42,893.08 $33,823.27 $741,228.76
17 $40,933.21 $35,783.13 $705,445.63
18 $38,859.79 $37,856.56 $667,589.07
19 $36,666.22 $40,050.12 $627,538.95
20 $34,345.55 $42,370.80 $585,168.15
21 $31,890.41 $44,825.94 $540,342.21
22 $29,293.00 $47,423.34 $492,918.87
23 $26,545.10 $50,171.25 $442,747.62
24 $23,637.96 $53,078.38 $389,669.24
25 $20,562.38 $56,153.97 $333,515.27
26 $17,308.58 $59,407.76 $274,107.50
27 $13,866.25 $62,850.10 $211,257.41
28 $10,224.45 $66,491.90 $144,765.51
29 $6,371.63 $70,344.72 $74,420.79