House Prices

Needham Street Corridor Newton Upper Falls, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,397,179
average size per house3429 ft²
average price per ft²397 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Needham Street Corridor Newton Upper Falls, MA is $377.15/ sqft to $416.85/ sqft. An average home with 3429 sqft costs approximately $1,259,623 to $1,392,215. Newton Upper Falls, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Middlesex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02464, while the highest are in ZIP 02464. The average price per sqare feet is $397. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Needham Street Corridor Newton Upper Falls

02464409 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Needham Street Corridor Newton Upper Falls

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $648,875 -53.6%
2011 $623,783 -55.4%
2012 $622,104 -55.5%
2013 $645,356 -53.8%
2014 $677,446 -51.5%
2015 $712,215 -49.0%
2016 $749,383 -46.4%
2017 $789,831 -43.5%
2018 $833,497 -40.3%
2019 $872,145 -37.6%
2020 $917,230 -34.4%
2021 $1,043,251 -25.3%
2022 $1,216,196 -13.0%
2023 $1,282,535 -8.2%
2024 $1,356,732 -2.9%
2025 $1,397,179 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Needham Street Corridor Newton Upper Falls over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Needham Street Corridor Newton Upper Falls

Loan amount: $1,397,179

Interest rate: 5.84%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,237.18

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $6,804.26  –  Principal portion: $1,432.92

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $81,183.01 $17,663.15 $1,379,515.85
2 $80,122.68 $18,723.49 $1,360,792.36
3 $78,998.69 $19,847.48 $1,340,944.88
4 $77,807.22 $21,038.94 $1,319,905.94
5 $76,544.23 $22,301.93 $1,297,604.01
6 $75,205.43 $23,640.74 $1,273,963.28
7 $73,786.25 $25,059.91 $1,248,903.36
8 $72,281.88 $26,564.29 $1,222,339.08
9 $70,687.20 $28,158.97 $1,194,180.11
10 $68,996.79 $29,849.38 $1,164,330.73
11 $67,204.90 $31,641.27 $1,132,689.46
12 $65,305.44 $33,540.72 $1,099,148.74
13 $63,291.96 $35,554.21 $1,063,594.53
14 $61,157.60 $37,688.56 $1,025,905.97
15 $58,895.12 $39,951.04 $985,954.93
16 $56,496.82 $42,349.35 $943,605.58
17 $53,954.54 $44,891.62 $898,713.96
18 $51,259.66 $47,586.51 $851,127.45
19 $48,402.99 $50,443.17 $800,684.28
20 $45,374.83 $53,471.33 $747,212.95
21 $42,164.90 $56,681.27 $690,531.68
22 $38,762.26 $60,083.90 $630,447.78
23 $35,155.37 $63,690.80 $566,756.99
24 $31,331.94 $67,514.22 $499,242.77
25 $27,279.00 $71,567.17 $427,675.60
26 $22,982.75 $75,863.42 $351,812.18
27 $18,428.59 $80,417.57 $271,394.61
28 $13,601.04 $85,245.12 $186,149.49