![]() |
Winthrop Melrose, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Winthrop Melrose, MA is $352.45/ sqft to $389.55/ sqft. An average home with 1795 sqft costs approximately $638,975 to $706,235. Melrose, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Middlesex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02176, while the highest are in ZIP 02176. The average price per sqare feet is $371. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Winthrop Melrose
Historical development of home values in Winthrop Melrose
Graph: estimated home values in Winthrop Melrose over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Winthrop MelroseLoan amount: $657,548 Interest rate: 6.06% Fixed monthly payment: $3,967.73
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Winthrop Melrose, MA
In 2026, houses in Winthrop Melrose, MA will be offered at an average price of $371 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $680,099 is 23.23% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,446,756. Home prices in Winthrop Melrose, MA vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $1,001,600. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,224,178. FAQ – Home Values in Winthrop MelroseWhat is the median home value in Winthrop Melrose in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Winthrop Melrose is about $657,548 for an average home size of 1795 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $371 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Winthrop Melrose?In 2026, homes in Winthrop Melrose sell for an average of around $371 per square foot, with a typical range between $352.45 and $389.55 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Winthrop?The average home size in Winthrop Melrose is about 1795 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $657,548. Neighborhoods close to Winthrop Melrose, MA
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |