House Prices

Russell Park Melrose, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$667,314
average size per house1821 ft²
average price per ft²376 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Russell Park Melrose, MA is $357.2/ sqft to $394.8/ sqft. An average home with 1821 sqft costs approximately $666,723 to $736,905. Melrose, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Middlesex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02176, while the highest are in ZIP 02176. The average price per sqare feet is $376. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Russell Park Melrose

02176389 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Russell Park Melrose

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $309,913 -53.6%
2011 $297,928 -55.4%
2012 $297,126 -55.5%
2013 $308,232 -53.8%
2014 $323,559 -51.5%
2015 $340,165 -49.0%
2016 $357,917 -46.4%
2017 $377,235 -43.5%
2018 $398,091 -40.3%
2019 $416,550 -37.6%
2020 $438,083 -34.4%
2021 $498,272 -25.3%
2022 $580,874 -13.0%
2023 $612,558 -8.2%
2024 $647,996 -2.9%
2025 $667,314 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Russell Park Melrose over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Russell Park Melrose

Loan amount: $667,314

Interest rate: 6.15%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,065.46

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,419.98  –  Principal portion: $645.48

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $40,817.70 $7,967.87 $659,346.13
2 $40,313.63 $8,471.95 $650,874.18
3 $39,777.66 $9,007.91 $641,866.26
4 $39,207.79 $9,577.79 $632,288.48
5 $38,601.87 $10,183.71 $622,104.77
6 $37,957.61 $10,827.97 $611,276.80
7 $37,272.60 $11,512.98 $599,763.82
8 $36,544.24 $12,241.33 $587,522.48
9 $35,769.81 $13,015.76 $574,506.72
10 $34,946.39 $13,839.19 $560,667.53
11 $34,070.88 $14,714.70 $545,952.83
12 $33,139.97 $15,645.60 $530,307.23
13 $32,150.18 $16,635.40 $513,671.83
14 $31,097.76 $17,687.81 $495,984.01
15 $29,978.77 $18,806.81 $477,177.21
16 $28,788.99 $19,996.59 $457,180.61
17 $27,523.93 $21,261.64 $435,918.97
18 $26,178.85 $22,606.73 $413,312.24
19 $24,748.67 $24,036.91 $389,275.33
20 $23,228.01 $25,557.57 $363,717.76
21 $21,611.15 $27,174.43 $336,543.33
22 $19,892.00 $28,893.58 $307,649.74
23 $18,064.09 $30,721.49 $276,928.26
24 $16,120.54 $32,665.04 $244,263.22
25 $14,054.03 $34,731.54 $209,531.67
26 $11,856.80 $36,928.78 $172,602.89
27 $9,520.55 $39,265.02 $133,337.87
28 $7,036.51 $41,749.07 $91,588.80
29 $4,395.32 $44,390.26 $47,198.54
30 $1,587.04 $47,198.54 $0.00