House Prices

Horace Mann Melrose, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$682,939
average size per house1864 ft²
average price per ft²385 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Horace Mann Melrose, MA is $365.75/ sqft to $404.25/ sqft. An average home with 1864 sqft costs approximately $715,165 to $790,445. Melrose, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Middlesex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02176, while the highest are in ZIP 02176. The average price per sqare feet is $385. Our analysis is based on 24 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Horace Mann Melrose

02176398 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Horace Mann Melrose

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $317,169 -53.6%
2011 $304,904 -55.4%
2012 $304,083 -55.5%
2013 $315,449 -53.8%
2014 $331,135 -51.5%
2015 $348,130 -49.0%
2016 $366,298 -46.4%
2017 $386,068 -43.5%
2018 $407,412 -40.3%
2019 $426,303 -37.6%
2020 $448,341 -34.4%
2021 $509,939 -25.3%
2022 $594,475 -13.0%
2023 $626,901 -8.2%
2024 $663,168 -2.9%
2025 $682,939 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Horace Mann Melrose over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Horace Mann Melrose

Loan amount: $682,939

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,224.54

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,582.02  –  Principal portion: $642.52

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,757.82 $7,936.61 $675,002.39
2 $42,243.63 $8,450.80 $666,551.59
3 $41,696.12 $8,998.31 $657,553.28
4 $41,113.14 $9,581.29 $647,971.99
5 $40,492.39 $10,202.04 $637,769.95
6 $39,831.42 $10,863.01 $626,906.94
7 $39,127.63 $11,566.80 $615,340.14
8 $38,378.24 $12,316.19 $603,023.95
9 $37,580.31 $13,114.13 $589,909.83
10 $36,730.67 $13,963.76 $575,946.07
11 $35,825.99 $14,868.44 $561,077.63
12 $34,862.70 $15,831.73 $545,245.89
13 $33,836.99 $16,857.44 $528,388.46
14 $32,744.84 $17,949.59 $510,438.86
15 $31,581.92 $19,112.51 $491,326.36
16 $30,343.67 $20,350.76 $470,975.59
17 $29,025.18 $21,669.25 $449,306.34
18 $27,621.28 $23,073.15 $426,233.20
19 $26,126.42 $24,568.01 $401,665.19
20 $24,534.72 $26,159.71 $375,505.48
21 $22,839.89 $27,854.54 $347,650.93
22 $21,035.25 $29,659.18 $317,991.76
23 $19,113.70 $31,580.73 $286,411.03
24 $17,067.66 $33,626.77 $252,784.25
25 $14,889.05 $35,805.38 $216,978.87
26 $12,569.30 $38,125.13 $178,853.74
27 $10,099.26 $40,595.17 $138,258.57
28 $7,469.19 $43,225.24 $95,033.33
29 $4,668.72 $46,025.71 $49,007.62
30 $1,686.82 $49,007.62 $0.00