House Prices

East Medford Medford, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$598,680
average size per house1371 ft²
average price per ft²415 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in East Medford Medford, MA is $394.25/ sqft to $435.75/ sqft. An average home with 1371 sqft costs approximately $512,410 to $566,348. Medford, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Middlesex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02155, while the highest are in ZIP 02155. The average price per sqare feet is $415. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes East Medford Medford

02155395 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in East Medford Medford

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $278,038 -53.6%
2011 $267,286 -55.4%
2012 $266,566 -55.5%
2013 $276,530 -53.8%
2014 $290,280 -51.5%
2015 $305,179 -49.0%
2016 $321,105 -46.4%
2017 $338,436 -43.5%
2018 $357,147 -40.3%
2019 $373,707 -37.6%
2020 $393,026 -34.4%
2021 $447,025 -25.3%
2022 $521,130 -13.0%
2023 $549,556 -8.2%
2024 $581,349 -2.9%
2025 $598,680 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in East Medford Medford over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in East Medford Medford

Loan amount: $598,680

Interest rate: 5.69%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,470.19

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,837.74  –  Principal portion: $632.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,851.90 $7,790.38 $590,889.62
2 $33,397.05 $8,245.23 $582,644.40
3 $32,915.64 $8,726.64 $573,917.76
4 $32,406.12 $9,236.16 $564,681.60
5 $31,866.86 $9,775.42 $554,906.18
6 $31,296.10 $10,346.18 $544,560.00
7 $30,692.02 $10,950.26 $533,609.74
8 $30,052.68 $11,589.60 $522,020.14
9 $29,376.00 $12,266.28 $509,753.86
10 $28,659.81 $12,982.47 $496,771.39
11 $27,901.81 $13,740.47 $483,030.93
12 $27,099.55 $14,542.73 $468,488.20
13 $26,250.46 $15,391.82 $453,096.38
14 $25,351.78 $16,290.50 $436,805.88
15 $24,400.63 $17,241.65 $419,564.23
16 $23,393.95 $18,248.33 $401,315.91
17 $22,328.50 $19,313.78 $382,002.12
18 $21,200.83 $20,441.45 $361,560.68
19 $20,007.33 $21,634.95 $339,925.72
20 $18,744.14 $22,898.14 $317,027.58
21 $17,407.19 $24,235.09 $292,792.49
22 $15,992.19 $25,650.09 $267,142.40
23 $14,494.57 $27,147.71 $239,994.69
24 $12,909.51 $28,732.77 $211,261.92
25 $11,231.90 $30,410.38 $180,851.55
26 $9,456.35 $32,185.93 $148,665.61
27 $7,577.12 $34,065.16 $114,600.45
28 $5,588.17 $36,054.11 $78,546.35
29 $3,483.10 $38,159.18 $40,387.16
30 $1,255.12 $40,387.16 $0.00