House Prices

Glendale Everett, MA House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$1,494,803
average size per house3204 ft²
average price per ft²464 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Glendale Everett, MA is $440.8/ sqft to $487.2/ sqft. An average home with 3204 sqft costs approximately $1,403,850 to $1,551,623. Everett, MA includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Middlesex county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 02149, while the highest are in ZIP 02149. The average price per sqare feet is $464. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Glendale Everett

02149494 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Glendale Everett

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $694,214 -53.6%
2011 $667,368 -55.4%
2012 $665,571 -55.5%
2013 $690,449 -53.8%
2014 $724,781 -51.5%
2015 $761,979 -49.0%
2016 $801,745 -46.4%
2017 $845,018 -43.5%
2018 $891,735 -40.3%
2019 $933,083 -37.6%
2020 $981,319 -34.4%
2021 $1,116,145 -25.3%
2022 $1,301,174 -13.0%
2023 $1,372,149 -8.2%
2024 $1,451,530 -2.9%
2025 $1,494,803 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Glendale Everett over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Glendale Everett

Loan amount: $1,494,803

Interest rate: 5.96%

Fixed monthly payment: $8,927.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $7,429.17  –  Principal portion: $1,498.36

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $88,650.32 $18,480.05 $1,476,322.95
2 $87,517.54 $19,612.83 $1,456,710.12
3 $86,315.32 $20,815.05 $1,435,895.07
4 $85,039.41 $22,090.96 $1,413,804.10
5 $83,685.29 $23,445.09 $1,390,359.02
6 $82,248.16 $24,882.21 $1,365,476.81
7 $80,722.94 $26,407.43 $1,339,069.37
8 $79,104.23 $28,026.14 $1,311,043.23
9 $77,386.30 $29,744.08 $1,281,299.15
10 $75,563.06 $31,567.32 $1,249,731.84
11 $73,628.06 $33,502.32 $1,216,229.52
12 $71,574.45 $35,555.93 $1,180,673.59
13 $69,394.95 $37,735.42 $1,142,938.17
14 $67,081.86 $40,048.51 $1,102,889.66
15 $64,626.99 $42,503.39 $1,060,386.27
16 $62,021.63 $45,108.74 $1,015,277.53
17 $59,256.58 $47,873.80 $967,403.74
18 $56,322.03 $50,808.34 $916,595.39
19 $53,207.60 $53,922.77 $862,672.62
20 $49,902.27 $57,228.11 $805,444.51
21 $46,394.32 $60,736.05 $744,708.46
22 $42,671.35 $64,459.02 $680,249.44
23 $38,720.17 $68,410.21 $611,839.23
24 $34,526.79 $72,603.59 $539,235.65
25 $30,076.37 $77,054.01 $462,181.64
26 $25,353.14 $81,777.23 $380,404.41
27 $20,340.40 $86,789.98 $293,614.43
28 $15,020.38 $92,109.99 $201,504.44
29 $9,374.26 $97,756.11 $103,748.32